Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
{$title|escape}


Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

PROFI ROM FOOD S.R.L.


Identification data for PROFI ROM FOOD S.R.L.


Fiscal identification code: 11607939
Registry of commerce number: J35/239/1999

Main activity of PROFI ROM FOOD S.R.L.


CAEN: Comert cu amanuntul in magazine nespecializate, cu vanzare predominanta de produse alimentare, bauturi si tutun

Contact information of PROFI ROM FOOD S.R.L.


Address: TIMISOARA, County: TIMIS
Business contacts for PROFI ROM FOOD S.R.L. in Major Companies in Romania

Extended profile of PROFI ROM FOOD S.R.L. on kompass.com

Company profile for PROFI ROM FOOD S.R.L. on doingbusiness.ro

Balance Sheet20122013201420152016
Total fixed assets177,294,094258,917,678331,514,629429,580,182545,532,097
Total current assets226,547,174256,638,507345,832,189426,486,260590,260,827
Inventory132,646,276163,281,932205,149,634250,270,895373,853,018
Cash and deposits52,213,48948,175,81763,328,14889,763,319194,991,118
Total receivables41,687,40945,180,75877,354,40786,452,04621,416,691
Total capital130,031,224156,904,261184,233,500218,788,369227,508,131
Paid-in capital87,060,00087,060,00087,060,00087,060,00043,772,000
Loss provisions1,845,495934,6432,244,46023,403,45430,322,471
Total debt274,743,074360,461,355487,883,799615,450,211882,652,153
Profit and Loss20122013201420152016
Annual turnover1,155,745,8551,456,261,1161,844,510,1422,547,961,7433,549,852,949
Total revenues1,320,316,7741,698,265,2362,135,253,1302,960,489,3333,909,078,829
Total expenses1,301,526,4821,667,464,2442,102,648,8622,898,159,8143,755,623,914
Profit before tax18,790,29230,800,99232,604,26862,329,519148,266,978
Net profit13,138,97426,873,03727,329,23952,569,277126,848,756
No of employees3,3134,4405,6727,3549,469
Balance Sheet Ratios20122013201420152016
Debt to equity ratio2.11292.29732.64822.81303.8797
Total debt to total assets1.54961.39221.47171.43271.6180
Shareholder's equity to total assets0.73340.60600.55570.50930.4170
Profitability Ratios20122013201420152016
Profit before tax margin (%)1.62582.11511.76762.44634.1767
Net profit margin (%)1.13681.84531.48172.06323.5734
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)14.555019.859517.208825.904158.5710
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)10.177517.326814.424621.847850.1100
Operating Ratios20122013201420152016
Inventory turnover (days)41.891540.925340.595935.851738.4400
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)11.06349.516112.863210.40711.8505
Total assets turnover (times)1.54961.39221.47171.43271.6180
Annual Turnover (2012-2016)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company PROFI ROM FOOD S.R.L. in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company PROFI ROM FOOD S.R.L., compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2012-2016)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for PROFI ROM FOOD S.R.L.in 2012- 2016. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2012-2016)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company PROFI ROM FOOD S.R.L. in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of PROFI ROM FOOD S.R.L.in 2012-2016 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2012-2016)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company PROFI ROM FOOD S.R.L.. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of PROFI ROM FOOD S.R.L.in 2012-2016.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information