Sunday, October 26th
financial raport of drumuri-si-poduri-locale-alba-sa rapoarte financiare ale drumuri-si-poduri-locale-alba-sa
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA
Find the latest industry news with
Microsoft
Case Studies Market Studies News
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA


Identification data for DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA


Fiscal identification code: 4331392
Registry of commerce number: J01/23/1999

Main activity of DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA


CAEN: Lucrari de constructii a drumurilor si autostrazilor

Contact information of DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA


Address: ALBA IULIA, County: ALBA
Extended profile of DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA on kompass.com

Company profile for DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA on doingbusiness.ro

Balance Sheet20092010201120122013
Total fixed assets6,808,62012,499,16912,038,50111,074,2739,710,742
Total current assets5,395,1085,297,5134,864,7822,877,3133,730,580
Inventory1,023,863536,9081,008,781299,608324,109
Cash and deposits1,476,5022,955,8433,052,2461,052,6811,152,057
Total receivables2,894,7431,804,762803,7551,525,0242,254,414
Total capital6,784,3386,672,0256,578,759N/AN/A
Paid-in capital2,333,2102,333,2102,333,2103,433,2103,633,210
Loss provisions196,000196,000196,000196,000196,000
Total debt5,275,64910,980,53010,173,4886,948,0046,940,748
Profit and Loss20092010201120122013
Annual turnover23,369,23920,054,97428,287,37725,237,72319,855,290
Total revenues24,314,35219,267,64028,789,07124,927,54319,865,039
Total expenses23,990,03619,189,96329,275,47625,754,52920,584,550
Profit before tax324,31677,677-486,405-826,986-719,511
Net profit272,91051,187-486,405-826,986-719,511
No of employees245216202191170
Balance Sheet Ratios20092010201120122013
Debt to equity ratio0.77761.64581.5464--
Total debt to total assets0.77480.87850.84510.62740.7147
Shareholder's equity to total assets0.99640.53380.5465--
Profitability Ratios20092010201120122013
Profit before tax margin (%)1.38780.3873-1.7195-3.2768-3.6238
Net profit margin (%)1.16780.2552-1.7195-3.2768-3.6238
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)4.68121.1396-7.2276-11.8080-11.0684
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)3.93920.7510-7.2276-11.8080-11.0684
Operating Ratios20092010201120122013
Inventory turnover (days)15.99159.771713.01664.33315.9581
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)37.993727.60228.715218.534134.8260
Total assets turnover (times)0.77480.87850.84510.62740.7147
Annual Turnover (2009-2013)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA in 2009 - 2013. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2009-2013)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SAin 2009- 2013. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2009-2013)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA in 2009 - 2013. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SAin 2009-2013 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2009-2013)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SAin 2009-2013.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Real estate Publications Market Overview New projects Events Realitatea in Afaceri Arhiva evenimente News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© Copyright International Business Promotion