Wednesday, July 23rd
financial raport of drumuri-si-poduri-locale-alba-sa rapoarte financiare ale drumuri-si-poduri-locale-alba-sa
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA


Identification data for DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA


Fiscal identification code: 4331392
Registry of commerce number: J01/23/1999

Main activity of DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA


CAEN: Lucrari de constructii a drumurilor si autostrazilor

Contact information of DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA


Address: ALBA IULIA, County: ALBA
Extended profile of DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA on kompass.com

Company profile for DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA on doingbusiness.ro

Balance Sheet20082009201020112012
Total fixed assets5,652,2376,808,62012,499,16912,038,50111,074,273
Total current assets4,750,5655,395,1085,297,5134,864,7822,877,313
Inventory174,6401,023,863536,9081,008,781299,608
Cash and deposits3,087,1001,476,5022,955,8433,052,2461,052,681
Total receivables1,488,8252,894,7431,804,762803,7551,525,024
Total capital4,823,4276,784,3386,672,0256,578,759N/A
Paid-in capital519,9102,333,2102,333,2102,333,2103,433,210
Loss provisions57,822196,000196,000196,000196,000
Total debt5,935,5765,275,64910,980,53010,173,4886,948,004
Profit and Loss20082009201020112012
Annual turnover28,347,57023,369,23920,054,97428,287,37725,237,723
Total revenues28,644,76124,314,35219,267,64028,789,07124,927,543
Total expenses28,408,62123,990,03619,189,96329,275,47625,754,529
Profit before tax236,140324,31677,677-486,405-826,986
Net profit208,470272,91051,187-486,405-826,986
No of employees255245216202191
Balance Sheet Ratios20082009201020112012
Debt to equity ratio1.23060.77761.64581.5464-
Total debt to total assets1.05010.77480.87850.84510.6274
Shareholder's equity to total assets0.85340.99640.53380.5465-
Profitability Ratios20082009201020112012
Profit before tax margin (%)0.83301.38780.3873-1.7195-3.2768
Net profit margin (%)0.73541.16780.2552-1.7195-3.2768
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)5.28614.68121.1396-7.2276-11.8080
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)4.66673.93920.7510-7.2276-11.8080
Operating Ratios20082009201020112012
Inventory turnover (days)2.248615.99159.771713.01664.3331
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)16.109237.993727.60228.715218.5341
Total assets turnover (times)1.05010.77480.87850.84510.6274
Annual Turnover (2008-2012)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA in 2008 - 2012. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2008-2012)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SAin 2008- 2012. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2008-2012)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA in 2008 - 2012. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SAin 2008-2012 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2008-2012)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SAin 2008-2012.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Real estate Publications Market Overview New projects Events Realitatea in Afaceri Arhiva evenimente News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© Copyright International Business Promotion