Monday, August 31st
financial raport of drumuri-si-poduri-locale-alba-sa rapoarte financiare ale drumuri-si-poduri-locale-alba-sa
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA
Find the latest industry news with
Microsoft
Case Studies Market Studies News
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA


Identification data for DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA


Fiscal identification code: 4331392
Registry of commerce number: J01/23/1999

Main activity of DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA


CAEN: Lucrari de constructii a drumurilor si autostrazilor

Contact information of DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA


Address: ALBA IULIA, County: ALBA
Extended profile of DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA on kompass.com

Company profile for DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA on doingbusiness.ro

Balance Sheet20102011201220132014
Total fixed assets12,499,16912,038,50111,074,2739,710,74210,144,991
Total current assets5,297,5134,864,7822,877,3133,730,5803,569,753
Inventory536,9081,008,781299,608324,109349,479
Cash and deposits2,955,8433,052,2461,052,6811,152,057596,338
Total receivables1,804,762803,7551,525,0242,254,4142,623,936
Total capital6,672,0256,578,7596,851,7736,332,2618,451,448
Paid-in capital2,333,2102,333,2103,433,2103,633,2104,433,210
Loss provisions196,000196,000196,000196,000264,340
Total debt10,980,53010,173,4886,948,0046,940,7485,024,830
Profit and Loss20102011201220132014
Annual turnover20,054,97428,287,37725,237,72319,855,29019,210,709
Total revenues19,267,64028,789,07124,927,54319,865,03919,409,528
Total expenses19,189,96329,275,47625,754,52920,584,55019,351,708
Profit before tax77,677-486,405-826,986-719,51157,820
Net profit51,187-486,405-826,986-719,51116,936
No of employees216202191170148
Balance Sheet Ratios20102011201220132014
Debt to equity ratio1.64581.54641.01401.09610.5946
Total debt to total assets0.87850.84510.62740.71470.4953
Shareholder's equity to total assets0.53380.54650.61870.65210.8331
Profitability Ratios20102011201220132014
Profit before tax margin (%)0.3873-1.7195-3.2768-3.62380.3010
Net profit margin (%)0.2552-1.7195-3.2768-3.62380.0882
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)1.1396-7.2276-11.8080-11.06840.6654
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)0.7510-7.2276-11.8080-11.06840.1949
Operating Ratios20102011201220132014
Inventory turnover (days)9.771713.01664.33315.95816.6400
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)27.60228.715218.534134.826041.8944
Total assets turnover (times)0.87850.84510.62740.71470.4953
Annual Turnover (2010-2014)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA in 2010 - 2014. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2010-2014)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SAin 2010- 2014. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2010-2014)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA in 2010 - 2014. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SAin 2010-2014 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2010-2014)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SA. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of DRUMURI SI PODURI LOCALE ALBA SAin 2010-2014.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Real estate Publications Market Overview New projects Events Realitatea in Afaceri Arhiva evenimente News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© Copyright International Business Promotion