Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
{$title|escape}


Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRL


Identification data for GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRL


Fiscal identification code: 26799271
Registry of commerce number: J40/4052/2010

Main activity of GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRL


CAEN: Alte activitati de tiparire n.c.a.

Contact information of GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRL


Address: BUCURESTI, County: BUCURESTI
Balance Sheet20122013201420152016
Total fixed assets5,947,2226,690,9415,306,8844,588,5283,629,474
Total current assets7,840,8368,203,8688,769,7426,801,9006,613,408
Inventory522,355741,1521,318,4981,707,7531,147,426
Cash and deposits121,928310,1061,082,80650,54931,449
Total receivables7,196,5537,152,6106,368,4385,043,5985,434,533
Total capital748,090909,762928,6631,037,422218,471
Paid-in capital200200200200200
Loss provisions395,888197,837197,837197,837152,350
Total debt12,654,91613,793,89612,952,61610,157,8109,875,196
Profit and Loss20122013201420152016
Annual turnover14,830,24616,242,60416,470,83612,352,61412,044,479
Total revenues14,846,80716,343,50316,555,45112,404,37012,200,724
Total expenses14,501,74116,115,33316,529,45112,296,73611,959,696
Profit before tax345,066228,17026,000107,634226,297
Net profit283,035161,67318,90044,231193,374
No of employees7780N/A7851
Balance Sheet Ratios20122013201420152016
Debt to equity ratio16.916315.162113.94769.791445.2014
Total debt to total assets2.12792.06162.44072.21372.7208
Shareholder's equity to total assets0.12580.13600.17500.22610.0602
Profitability Ratios20122013201420152016
Profit before tax margin (%)2.32681.40480.15790.87131.8788
Net profit margin (%)1.90850.99540.11470.35811.6055
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)30.452120.72552.31318.732161.5463
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)24.977914.68541.68153.588452.5922
Operating Ratios20122013201420152016
Inventory turnover (days)12.856116.655029.218450.461434.7720
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)148.8408135.0687118.5941125.2355138.3949
Total assets turnover (times)2.12792.06162.44072.21372.7208
Annual Turnover (2012-2016)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRL in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRL, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2012-2016)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRLin 2012- 2016. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2012-2016)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRL in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRLin 2012-2016 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2012-2016)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRL. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRLin 2012-2016.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information