Monday, September 26th
financial raport of grupul-de-presa-si-tipografie-romprint-srl rapoarte financiare ale grupul-de-presa-si-tipografie-romprint-srl
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRL
Find the latest industry news with
Microsoft
Case Studies Market Studies News
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRL


Identification data for GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRL


Fiscal identification code: 26799271
Registry of commerce number: J40/4052/2010

Main activity of GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRL


CAEN: Alte activitati de tiparire n.c.a.

Contact information of GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRL


Address: BUCURESTI, County: BUCURESTI
Balance Sheet20112012201320142015
Total fixed assets252,0685,947,2226,690,9415,306,8844,588,528
Total current assets9,027,7237,840,8368,203,8688,769,7426,801,900
Inventory359,198522,355741,1521,318,4981,707,753
Cash and deposits37,943121,928310,1061,082,80650,549
Total receivables8,630,5827,196,5537,152,6106,368,4385,043,598
Total capital465,014748,090909,762928,6631,037,422
Paid-in capital200200200200200
Loss provisions381,923395,888197,837197,837197,837
Total debt8,433,04112,654,91613,793,89612,952,61610,157,810
Profit and Loss20112012201320142015
Annual turnover19,147,27614,830,24616,242,60416,470,83612,352,614
Total revenues19,514,88514,846,80716,343,50316,555,45112,404,370
Total expenses19,217,63714,501,74116,115,33316,529,45112,296,736
Profit before tax297,248345,066228,17026,000107,634
Net profit251,958283,035161,67318,90044,231
No of employees707780N/A78
Balance Sheet Ratios20112012201320142015
Debt to equity ratio18.135016.916315.162113.94769.7914
Total debt to total assets33.45542.12792.06162.44072.2137
Shareholder's equity to total assets1.84480.12580.13600.17500.2261
Profitability Ratios20112012201320142015
Profit before tax margin (%)1.55242.32681.40480.15790.8713
Net profit margin (%)1.31591.90850.99540.11470.3581
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)35.104630.452120.72552.31318.7321
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)29.755924.977914.68541.68153.5884
Operating Ratios20112012201320142015
Inventory turnover (days)6.847312.856116.655029.218450.4614
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)138.2544148.8408135.0687118.5941125.2355
Total assets turnover (times)33.45542.12792.06162.44072.2137
Annual Turnover (2011-2015)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRL in 2011 - 2015. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRL, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2011-2015)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRLin 2011- 2015. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2011-2015)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRL in 2011 - 2015. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRLin 2011-2015 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2011-2015)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRL. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of GRUPUL DE PRESA SI TIPOGRAFIE ROMPRINT SRLin 2011-2015.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Events Evenimente Doingbusiness.ro News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© 2016 - Copyright Doingbusiness.ro