Thursday, August 25th
financial raport of rock-star-construct-srl rapoarte financiare ale rock-star-construct-srl
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.
Find the latest industry news with
Microsoft
Case Studies Market Studies News
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.


Identification data for ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.


Fiscal identification code: 22680005
Registry of commerce number: J40/20648/2007

Main activity of ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.


CAEN: Comert cu ridicata al materialului lemnos si al materialelor de constructii si echipamentelor sanitare

Contact information of ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.


Address: ALEEA TEIŎANI 137 A BUCUREŎTI, County: MUNICIPIUL BUCURESTI
Balance Sheet20112012201320142015
Total fixed assets35,542187,113206,2801,173,1891,605,982
Total current assets502,9271,011,0002,475,4384,083,6305,422,573
Inventory299,073817,7811,855,0543,273,8944,318,654
Cash and deposits51,96848,511124,673139,46347,547
Total receivables151,886144,708495,711670,2731,056,372
Total capital307,108882,4122,064,3853,319,9244,204,002
Paid-in capital10,00010,00010,00010,00010,000
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total debt251,946323,512620,3841,941,8292,830,688
Profit and Loss20112012201320142015
Annual turnover2,958,8885,546,04311,366,18615,467,86719,545,838
Total revenues2,969,0435,580,99311,409,52415,643,86619,855,821
Total expenses2,649,8524,877,8939,623,32614,122,48818,568,093
Profit before tax319,191703,1001,786,1981,521,3781,287,728
Net profit254,269575,3041,477,0811,255,5391,068,601
No of employees4681627
Balance Sheet Ratios20112012201320142015
Debt to equity ratio0.82040.36660.30050.58490.6733
Total debt to total assets7.08871.72903.00751.65521.7626
Shareholder's equity to total assets8.64074.715910.00772.82982.6177
Profitability Ratios20112012201320142015
Profit before tax margin (%)10.787512.677515.71509.83576.5882
Net profit margin (%)8.593410.373212.99548.11715.4672
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)111.401580.390986.652545.893930.6758
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)88.743065.779071.656637.874625.4558
Operating Ratios20112012201320142015
Inventory turnover (days)36.892853.820459.571077.255180.6468
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)15.74478.003013.377013.291316.5771
Total assets turnover (times)7.08871.72903.00751.65521.7626
Annual Turnover (2011-2015)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L. in 2011 - 2015. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L., compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2011-2015)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.in 2011- 2015. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2011-2015)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L. in 2011 - 2015. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.in 2011-2015 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2011-2015)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.in 2011-2015.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Events Evenimente Doingbusiness.ro News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© 2016 - Copyright Doingbusiness.ro