Monday, December 22nd
financial raport of rock-star-construct-srl rapoarte financiare ale rock-star-construct-srl
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.
Find the latest industry news with
Microsoft
Case Studies Market Studies News
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.


Identification data for ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.


Fiscal identification code: 22680005
Registry of commerce number: J40/20648/2007

Main activity of ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.


CAEN: Comert cu ridicata al materialului lemnos si al materialelor de constructii si echipamentelor sanitare

Contact information of ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.


Address: ALEEA TEIŎANI 137 A BUCUREŎTI, County: MUNICIPIUL BUCUREŎTI
Balance Sheet20092010201120122013
Total fixed assets2,29523,32135,542187,113206,280
Total current assets221,372195,422502,9271,011,0002,475,438
Inventory106,373124,950299,073817,7811,855,054
Cash and deposits78,7651,54251,96848,511124,673
Total receivables36,23468,930151,886144,708495,711
Total capital13,14057,456307,108882,4122,064,385
Paid-in capital20020010,00010,00010,000
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total debt210,527161,469251,946323,512620,384
Profit and Loss20092010201120122013
Annual turnover168,1291,025,1342,958,8885,546,04311,366,186
Total revenues168,1541,032,9672,969,0435,580,99311,409,524
Total expenses151,206973,5622,649,8524,877,8939,623,326
Profit before tax16,94859,405319,191703,1001,786,198
Net profit14,41744,316254,269575,3041,477,081
No of employeesN/A5468
Balance Sheet Ratios20092010201120122013
Debt to equity ratio16.02182.81030.82040.36660.3005
Total debt to total assets91.73296.92387.08871.72903.0075
Shareholder's equity to total assets5.72552.46378.64074.715910.0077
Profitability Ratios20092010201120122013
Profit before tax margin (%)10.08045.794910.787512.677515.7150
Net profit margin (%)8.57504.32298.593410.373212.9954
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)128.9802103.7207111.401580.390986.6525
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)109.718477.375488.743065.779071.6566
Operating Ratios20092010201120122013
Inventory turnover (days)230.930744.488636.892853.820459.5710
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)66.102820.624015.74478.003013.3770
Total assets turnover (times)91.73296.92387.08871.72903.0075
Annual Turnover (2009-2013)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L. in 2009 - 2013. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L., compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2009-2013)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.in 2009- 2013. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2009-2013)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L. in 2009 - 2013. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.in 2009-2013 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2009-2013)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.in 2009-2013.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Real estate Publications Market Overview New projects Events Realitatea in Afaceri Arhiva evenimente News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© Copyright International Business Promotion