Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
{$title|escape}


Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.


Identification data for ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.


Fiscal identification code: 22680005
Registry of commerce number: J40/20648/2007

Main activity of ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.


CAEN: Comert cu ridicata al materialului lemnos si al materialelor de constructii si echipamentelor sanitare

Contact information of ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.


Address: ALEEA TEIŎANI 137 A BUCUREŎTI, County: MUNICIPIUL BUCURESTI
Balance Sheet20122013201420152016
Total fixed assets187,113206,2801,173,1891,605,9822,566,839
Total current assets1,011,0002,475,4384,083,6305,422,5735,324,202
Inventory817,7811,855,0543,273,8944,318,6544,433,511
Cash and deposits48,511124,673139,46347,54735,798
Total receivables144,708495,711670,2731,056,372854,893
Total capital882,4122,064,3853,319,9244,204,0025,069,473
Paid-in capital10,00010,00010,00010,00010,000
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total debt323,512620,3841,941,8292,830,6882,853,035
Profit and Loss20122013201420152016
Annual turnover5,546,04311,366,18615,467,86719,545,83822,397,031
Total revenues5,580,99311,409,52415,643,86619,855,82122,542,030
Total expenses4,877,8939,623,32614,122,48818,568,09320,966,072
Profit before tax703,1001,786,1981,521,3781,287,7281,498,284
Net profit575,3041,477,0811,255,5391,068,6011,279,258
No of employees68162725
Balance Sheet Ratios20122013201420152016
Debt to equity ratio0.36660.30050.58490.67330.5628
Total debt to total assets1.72903.00751.65521.76261.1115
Shareholder's equity to total assets4.715910.00772.82982.61771.9750
Profitability Ratios20122013201420152016
Profit before tax margin (%)12.677515.71509.83576.58826.6897
Net profit margin (%)10.373212.99548.11715.46725.7117
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)80.390986.652545.893930.675829.7396
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)65.779071.656637.874625.455825.3921
Operating Ratios20122013201420152016
Inventory turnover (days)53.820459.571077.255180.646872.2521
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)8.003013.377013.291316.577111.7076
Total assets turnover (times)1.72903.00751.65521.76261.1115
Annual Turnover (2012-2016)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L. in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L., compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2012-2016)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.in 2012- 2016. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2012-2016)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L. in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.in 2012-2016 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2012-2016)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of ROCK STAR CONSTRUCT S.R.L.in 2012-2016.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information