Thursday, September 29th
financial raport of eps-distribution-grup-srl rapoarte financiare ale eps-distribution-grup-srl
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.
Find the latest industry news with
Microsoft
Case Studies Market Studies News
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.


Identification data for EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.


Fiscal identification code: 14045819
Registry of commerce number: J40/6645/2001

Main activity of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.


CAEN: Comert cu amanuntul prin intermediul caselor de comenzi sau prin Internet

Contact information of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.


Address: BUCURESTI, County: SECTORUL
Extended profile of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L. on kompass.com

Company profile for EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L. on doingbusiness.ro

Balance Sheet20112012201320142015
Total fixed assets1,016,2301,833,8922,058,0542,168,634968,576
Total current assets5,825,6606,908,2595,843,4325,052,6536,393,094
Inventory1,846,9182,373,9492,254,4391,779,4141,891,612
Cash and deposits1,163,7741,188,618912,134349,926578,154
Total receivables2,814,9683,345,6922,676,8592,923,3133,923,328
Total capital1,642,0131,816,2631,878,7441,963,5842,020,732
Paid-in capital2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total debt5,184,4326,957,1716,082,6504,890,0285,036,978
Profit and Loss20112012201320142015
Annual turnover59,634,79062,587,55069,034,89357,804,84850,316,729
Total revenues60,029,26062,711,86969,118,84957,918,87350,833,094
Total expenses59,805,53462,474,05769,038,44057,812,72950,762,455
Profit before tax223,726237,81280,409106,14470,639
Net profit223,726194,52370,39884,84057,148
No of employees3432423422
Balance Sheet Ratios20112012201320142015
Debt to equity ratio3.15743.83053.23762.49042.4927
Total debt to total assets5.10163.79372.95552.25495.2004
Shareholder's equity to total assets1.61580.99040.91290.90542.0863
Profitability Ratios20112012201320142015
Profit before tax margin (%)0.37520.38000.11650.18360.1404
Net profit margin (%)0.37520.31080.10200.14680.1136
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)13.498113.32304.42094.55313.0386
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)13.498110.89783.87053.63922.4583
Operating Ratios20112012201320142015
Inventory turnover (days)11.304213.844511.919611.235813.7218
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)14.478416.396211.893315.511623.9160
Total assets turnover (times)5.10163.79372.95552.25495.2004
Annual Turnover (2011-2015)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L. in 2011 - 2015. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L., compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2011-2015)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.in 2011- 2015. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2011-2015)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L. in 2011 - 2015. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.in 2011-2015 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2011-2015)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.in 2011-2015.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Events Evenimente Doingbusiness.ro News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© 2016 - Copyright Doingbusiness.ro