Monday, September 01st
financial raport of eps-distribution-grup-srl rapoarte financiare ale eps-distribution-grup-srl
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.
Find the latest industry news with
Microsoft
Case Studies Market Studies News
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.


Identification data for EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.


Fiscal identification code: 14045819
Registry of commerce number: J40/6645/2001

Main activity of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.


CAEN: Comert cu amanuntul prin intermediul caselor de comenzi sau prin Internet

Contact information of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.


Address: BUCURESTI, County: SECTORUL
Extended profile of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L. on kompass.com

Company profile for EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L. on doingbusiness.ro

Balance Sheet20092010201120122013
Total fixed assets417,126754,3181,016,2301,833,8922,058,054
Total current assets5,474,2535,059,5905,825,6606,908,2595,843,432
Inventory1,314,1351,646,9511,846,9182,373,9492,254,439
Cash and deposits913,1521,251,6331,163,7741,188,618912,134
Total receivables3,246,9662,161,0062,814,9683,345,6922,676,859
Total capital2,054,0892,221,5021,642,013N/AN/A
Paid-in capital2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total debt3,837,6923,598,8385,184,4326,957,1716,082,650
Profit and Loss20092010201120122013
Annual turnover64,185,18972,092,48959,634,79062,587,55069,034,893
Total revenues65,279,99072,707,02660,029,26062,711,86969,118,849
Total expenses64,482,01372,501,40059,805,53462,474,05769,038,440
Profit before tax797,977205,626223,726237,81280,409
Net profit687,857167,412223,726194,52370,398
No of employees3334343242
Balance Sheet Ratios20092010201120122013
Debt to equity ratio1.86831.62003.1574--
Total debt to total assets9.20034.77105.10163.79372.9555
Shareholder's equity to total assets4.92442.94501.6158--
Profitability Ratios20092010201120122013
Profit before tax margin (%)1.24320.28520.37520.38000.1165
Net profit margin (%)1.07170.23220.37520.31080.1020
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)38.85589.283013.498113.32304.4209
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)33.49387.557913.498110.89783.8705
Operating Ratios20092010201120122013
Inventory turnover (days)7.47318.338411.304213.844511.9196
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)15.51639.194214.478416.396211.8933
Total assets turnover (times)9.20034.77105.10163.79372.9555
Annual Turnover (2009-2013)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L. in 2009 - 2013. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L., compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2009-2013)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.in 2009- 2013. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2009-2013)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L. in 2009 - 2013. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.in 2009-2013 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2009-2013)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.in 2009-2013.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Real estate Publications Market Overview New projects Events Realitatea in Afaceri Arhiva evenimente News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© Copyright International Business Promotion