Thursday, July 30th
financial raport of eps-distribution-grup-srl rapoarte financiare ale eps-distribution-grup-srl
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.
Find the latest industry news with
Microsoft
Case Studies Market Studies News
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.


Identification data for EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.


Fiscal identification code: 14045819
Registry of commerce number: J40/6645/2001

Main activity of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.


CAEN: Comert cu amanuntul prin intermediul caselor de comenzi sau prin Internet

Contact information of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.


Address: BUCURESTI, County: SECTORUL
Extended profile of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L. on kompass.com

Company profile for EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L. on doingbusiness.ro

Balance Sheet20102011201220132014
Total fixed assets754,3181,016,2301,833,8922,058,0542,168,634
Total current assets5,059,5905,825,6606,908,2595,843,4325,052,653
Inventory1,646,9511,846,9182,373,9492,254,4391,779,414
Cash and deposits1,251,6331,163,7741,188,618912,134349,926
Total receivables2,161,0062,814,9683,345,6922,676,8592,923,313
Total capital2,221,5021,642,0131,816,2631,878,7441,963,584
Paid-in capital2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total debt3,598,8385,184,4326,957,1716,082,6504,890,028
Profit and Loss20102011201220132014
Annual turnover72,092,48959,634,79062,587,55069,034,89357,804,848
Total revenues72,707,02660,029,26062,711,86969,118,84957,918,873
Total expenses72,501,40059,805,53462,474,05769,038,44057,812,729
Profit before tax205,626223,726237,81280,409106,144
Net profit167,412223,726194,52370,39884,840
No of employees3434324234
Balance Sheet Ratios20102011201220132014
Debt to equity ratio1.62003.15743.83053.23762.4904
Total debt to total assets4.77105.10163.79372.95552.2549
Shareholder's equity to total assets2.94501.61580.99040.91290.9054
Profitability Ratios20102011201220132014
Profit before tax margin (%)0.28520.37520.38000.11650.1836
Net profit margin (%)0.23220.37520.31080.10200.1468
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)9.283013.498113.32304.42094.5531
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)7.557913.498110.89783.87053.6392
Operating Ratios20102011201220132014
Inventory turnover (days)8.338411.304213.844511.919611.2358
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)9.194214.478416.396211.893315.5116
Total assets turnover (times)4.77105.10163.79372.95552.2549
Annual Turnover (2010-2014)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L. in 2010 - 2014. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L., compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2010-2014)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.in 2010- 2014. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2010-2014)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L. in 2010 - 2014. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.in 2010-2014 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2010-2014)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.in 2010-2014.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Real estate Publications Market Overview New projects Events Realitatea in Afaceri Arhiva evenimente News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© Copyright International Business Promotion