Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
{$title|escape}


Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.


Identification data for EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.


Fiscal identification code: 14045819
Registry of commerce number: J40/6645/2001

Main activity of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.


CAEN: Comert cu amanuntul prin intermediul caselor de comenzi sau prin Internet

Contact information of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.


Address: BUCURESTI, County: SECTORUL
Extended profile of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L. on kompass.com

Company profile for EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L. on doingbusiness.ro

Balance Sheet20122013201420152016
Total fixed assets1,833,8922,058,0542,168,634968,576550,217
Total current assets6,908,2595,843,4325,052,6536,393,0945,880,662
Inventory2,373,9492,254,4391,779,4141,891,6121,108,636
Cash and deposits1,188,618912,134349,926578,154704,509
Total receivables3,345,6922,676,8592,923,3133,923,3284,067,517
Total capital1,816,2631,878,7441,963,5842,020,7322,057,345
Paid-in capital2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total debt6,957,1716,082,6504,890,0285,036,9784,201,370
Profit and Loss20122013201420152016
Annual turnover62,587,55069,034,89357,804,84850,316,72946,269,040
Total revenues62,711,86969,118,84957,918,87350,833,09446,421,042
Total expenses62,474,05769,038,44057,812,72950,762,45546,326,584
Profit before tax237,81280,409106,14470,63947,403
Net profit194,52370,39884,84057,14836,613
No of employees3242342220
Balance Sheet Ratios20122013201420152016
Debt to equity ratio3.83053.23762.49042.49272.0421
Total debt to total assets3.79372.95552.25495.20047.6358
Shareholder's equity to total assets0.99040.91290.90542.08633.7392
Profitability Ratios20122013201420152016
Profit before tax margin (%)0.38000.11650.18360.14040.1025
Net profit margin (%)0.31080.10200.14680.11360.0791
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)13.32304.42094.55313.03862.1262
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)10.89783.87053.63922.45831.6422
Operating Ratios20122013201420152016
Inventory turnover (days)13.844511.919611.235813.72188.7456
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)16.396211.893315.511623.916026.9640
Total assets turnover (times)3.79372.95552.25495.20047.6358
Annual Turnover (2012-2016)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L. in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L., compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2012-2016)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.in 2012- 2016. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2012-2016)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L. in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.in 2012-2016 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2012-2016)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.in 2012-2016.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information