Wednesday, April 23rd
financial raport of eps-distribution-grup-srl rapoarte financiare ale eps-distribution-grup-srl
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.
HOMEPAGE NEWS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL PROFILES REAL ESTATE EVENTS

Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.


Identification data for EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.


Fiscal identification code: 14045819
Registry of commerce number: J40/6645/2001

Main activity of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.


CAEN: Comert cu amanuntul prin intermediul caselor de comenzi sau prin Internet

Contact information of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.


Address: BUCURESTI, County: SECTORUL
Extended profile of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L. on kompass.com

Company profile for EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L. on doingbusiness.ro

Balance Sheet20082009201020112012
Total fixed assets544,541417,126754,3181,016,2301,833,892
Total current assets5,345,3615,474,2535,059,5905,825,6606,908,259
Inventory1,438,5571,314,1351,646,9511,846,9182,373,949
Cash and deposits774,041913,1521,251,6331,163,7741,188,618
Total receivables3,132,7633,246,9662,161,0062,814,9683,345,692
Total capital1,366,2322,054,0892,221,5021,642,013N/A
Paid-in capital2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total debt4,523,6703,837,6923,598,8385,184,4326,957,171
Profit and Loss20082009201020112012
Annual turnover60,206,87664,185,18972,092,48959,634,79062,587,550
Total revenues60,653,56865,279,99072,707,02660,029,26062,711,869
Total expenses59,422,13864,482,01372,501,40059,805,53462,474,057
Profit before tax1,231,430797,977205,626223,726237,812
Net profit1,064,674687,857167,412223,726194,523
No of employees2233343432
Balance Sheet Ratios20082009201020112012
Debt to equity ratio3.31111.86831.62003.1574-
Total debt to total assets8.30739.20034.77105.10163.7937
Shareholder's equity to total assets2.50904.92442.94501.6158-
Profitability Ratios20082009201020112012
Profit before tax margin (%)2.04531.24320.28520.37520.3800
Net profit margin (%)1.76841.07170.23220.37520.3108
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)90.133338.85589.283013.498113.3230
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)77.927833.49387.557913.498110.8978
Operating Ratios20082009201020112012
Inventory turnover (days)8.72127.47318.338411.304213.8445
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)15.959815.51639.194214.478416.3962
Total assets turnover (times)8.30739.20034.77105.10163.7937
Annual Turnover (2008-2012)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L. in 2008 - 2012. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L., compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2008-2012)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.in 2008- 2012. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2008-2012)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L. in 2008 - 2012. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.in 2008-2012 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2008-2012)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of EPS DISTRIBUTION GRUP S.R.L.in 2008-2012.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Real estate Publications Market Overview New projects Events Realitatea in Afaceri Arhiva evenimente News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© Copyright International Business Promotion