Friday, October 31st
financial raport of alprom-sa rapoarte financiare ale alprom-sa
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
ALPROM S.A.
Find the latest industry news with
Microsoft
Case Studies Market Studies News
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

ALPROM S.A.


Identification data for ALPROM S.A.


Fiscal identification code: 129227
Registry of commerce number: J3/31/1991

Main activity of ALPROM S.A.


CAEN: Fabricarea de mobila n.c.a.

Contact information of ALPROM S.A.


Address: PITESTI, County: ARGES
Business contacts for ALPROM S.A. in Major Companies in Romania

Extended profile of ALPROM S.A. on kompass.com

Company profile for ALPROM S.A. on doingbusiness.ro

Balance Sheet20092010201120122013
Total fixed assets31,033,91129,145,97722,655,42221,414,79517,499,057
Total current assets23,567,26726,269,79021,320,21321,345,16816,456,116
Inventory14,966,71311,840,08610,359,6059,473,6168,136,350
Cash and deposits271,439254,476161,725233,248255,162
Total receivables5,530,63614,141,48710,782,88811,638,3048,064,604
Total capital37,668,25335,851,52120,789,482N/AN/A
Paid-in capital12,878,80012,878,80012,878,80012,878,80012,878,800
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total debt19,212,90721,591,67724,988,04319,256,67218,855,913
Profit and Loss20092010201120122013
Annual turnover31,823,47133,024,23825,866,50118,970,37916,210,167
Total revenues43,826,35434,319,06325,792,45229,110,39020,604,139
Total expenses38,808,43136,119,29440,854,49128,283,13229,008,170
Profit before tax5,017,923-1,800,231-15,062,039827,258-8,404,031
Net profit5,003,256-1,816,731-15,062,039827,258-8,404,031
No of employees660503485359309
Balance Sheet Ratios20092010201120122013
Debt to equity ratio0.51010.60231.2020--
Total debt to total assets0.61910.74081.10300.89921.0775
Shareholder's equity to total assets1.21381.23010.9176--
Profitability Ratios20092010201120122013
Profit before tax margin (%)15.7680-5.4512-58.22994.3608-51.8442
Net profit margin (%)15.7219-5.5012-58.22994.3608-51.8442
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)14.1796-5.3223-79.32573.5198-55.6586
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)14.1382-5.3711-79.32573.5198-55.6586
Operating Ratios20092010201120122013
Inventory turnover (days)171.6610130.8624146.1835182.2773183.2040
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)53.3057131.3434127.8625188.1740152.5954
Total assets turnover (times)0.61910.74081.10300.89921.0775
Annual Turnover (2009-2013)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company ALPROM S.A. in 2009 - 2013. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company ALPROM S.A., compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2009-2013)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for ALPROM S.A.in 2009- 2013. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2009-2013)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company ALPROM S.A. in 2009 - 2013. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of ALPROM S.A.in 2009-2013 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2009-2013)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company ALPROM S.A.. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of ALPROM S.A.in 2009-2013.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Real estate Publications Market Overview New projects Events Realitatea in Afaceri Arhiva evenimente News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© Copyright International Business Promotion