Friday, September 04th
financial raport of medstar-srl rapoarte financiare ale medstar-srl
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
MEDSTAR S.R.L.
Find the latest industry news with
Microsoft
Case Studies Market Studies News
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

MEDSTAR S.R.L.


Identification data for MEDSTAR S.R.L.


Fiscal identification code: 16285931
Registry of commerce number: J12/1187/2004

Main activity of MEDSTAR S.R.L.


CAEN: Activitati de asistenta medicala specializata

Contact information of MEDSTAR S.R.L.


Address: STR. MEHEDINTI 1-3 CLUJ-NAPOCA, County: CLUJ
Balance Sheet20102011201220132014
Total fixed assets1,454,6351,345,9751,259,5611,459,5541,533,684
Total current assets910,293538,676669,667736,456638,277
InventoryN/AN/AN/AN/A1,976
Cash and deposits128,17562,520150,45854,92221,627
Total receivables782,118476,156519,209681,534584,674
Total capital282,667333,814620,580503,292742,469
Paid-in capital200200200200200
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total debt1,588,1991,129,8801,008,0381,493,0281,293,479
Profit and Loss20102011201220132014
Annual turnover2,195,0952,333,2252,937,4233,360,1344,813,308
Total revenues2,213,7622,553,0053,123,7463,516,3424,953,286
Total expenses2,016,1772,209,0822,696,0223,595,8344,808,825
Profit before tax197,585343,923427,724-79,492144,461
Net profit165,860299,440375,436-93,168117,894
No of employees1720204437
Balance Sheet Ratios20102011201220132014
Debt to equity ratio5.61863.38481.62432.96651.7421
Total debt to total assets1.09180.83950.80031.02290.8434
Shareholder's equity to total assets0.19430.24800.49270.34480.4841
Profitability Ratios20102011201220132014
Profit before tax margin (%)9.001214.740214.5612-2.36573.0013
Net profit margin (%)7.555912.833712.7811-2.77272.4493
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)25.438145.566546.4317-11.307816.4444
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)21.353739.673040.7555-13.253313.4202
Operating Ratios20102011201220132014
Inventory turnover (days)----0.1498
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)109.286162.594854.215362.212437.2577
Total assets turnover (times)1.09180.83950.80031.02290.8434
Annual Turnover (2010-2014)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company MEDSTAR S.R.L. in 2010 - 2014. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company MEDSTAR S.R.L., compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2010-2014)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for MEDSTAR S.R.L.in 2010- 2014. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2010-2014)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company MEDSTAR S.R.L. in 2010 - 2014. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of MEDSTAR S.R.L.in 2010-2014 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2010-2014)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company MEDSTAR S.R.L.. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of MEDSTAR S.R.L.in 2010-2014.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Real estate Publications Market Overview New projects Events Realitatea in Afaceri Arhiva evenimente News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© Copyright International Business Promotion