Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
{$title|escape}


Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

MEDSTAR S.R.L.


Identification data for MEDSTAR S.R.L.


Fiscal identification code: 16285931
Registry of commerce number: J12/1187/2004

Main activity of MEDSTAR S.R.L.


CAEN: Activitati de asistenta medicala specializata

Contact information of MEDSTAR S.R.L.


Address: STR. MEHEDINTI 1-3 CLUJ-NAPOCA, County: CLUJ
Balance Sheet20122013201420152016
Total fixed assets1,259,5611,459,5541,533,6841,761,3001,923,200
Total current assets669,667736,456638,277485,022513,377
InventoryN/AN/A1,9761,210N/A
Cash and deposits150,45854,92221,62765,1685,589
Total receivables519,209681,534584,674398,617477,746
Total capital620,580503,292742,469775,335403,860
Paid-in capital200200200200200
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total debt1,008,0381,493,0281,293,4791,460,7032,068,891
Profit and Loss20122013201420152016
Annual turnover2,937,4233,360,1344,813,3085,320,2946,741,926
Total revenues3,123,7463,516,3424,953,2865,397,6706,798,377
Total expenses2,696,0223,595,8344,808,8255,328,0016,778,641
Profit before tax427,724-79,492144,46169,66927,115
Net profit375,436-93,168117,89456,86625,552
No of employees2044374554
Balance Sheet Ratios20122013201420152016
Debt to equity ratio1.62432.96651.74211.88405.1228
Total debt to total assets0.80031.02290.84340.82931.0758
Shareholder's equity to total assets0.49270.34480.48410.44020.2100
Profitability Ratios20122013201420152016
Profit before tax margin (%)14.5612-2.36573.00131.30950.4022
Net profit margin (%)12.7811-2.77272.44931.06890.3790
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)46.4317-11.307816.44448.86807.3745
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)40.7555-13.253313.42027.23846.9494
Operating Ratios20122013201420152016
Inventory turnover (days)--0.14980.0830-
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)54.215362.212437.257722.980821.7350
Total assets turnover (times)0.80031.02290.84340.82931.0758
Annual Turnover (2012-2016)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company MEDSTAR S.R.L. in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company MEDSTAR S.R.L., compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2012-2016)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for MEDSTAR S.R.L.in 2012- 2016. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2012-2016)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company MEDSTAR S.R.L. in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of MEDSTAR S.R.L.in 2012-2016 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2012-2016)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company MEDSTAR S.R.L.. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of MEDSTAR S.R.L.in 2012-2016.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information