Sunday, December 11th
financial raport of medstar-srl rapoarte financiare ale medstar-srl
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
MEDSTAR S.R.L.
Find the latest industry news with
Microsoft
Case Studies Market Studies News
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

MEDSTAR S.R.L.


Identification data for MEDSTAR S.R.L.


Fiscal identification code: 16285931
Registry of commerce number: J12/1187/2004

Main activity of MEDSTAR S.R.L.


CAEN: Activitati de asistenta medicala specializata

Contact information of MEDSTAR S.R.L.


Address: STR. MEHEDINTI 1-3 CLUJ-NAPOCA, County: CLUJ
Balance Sheet20112012201320142015
Total fixed assets1,345,9751,259,5611,459,5541,533,6841,761,300
Total current assets538,676669,667736,456638,277485,022
InventoryN/AN/AN/A1,9761,210
Cash and deposits62,520150,45854,92221,62765,168
Total receivables476,156519,209681,534584,674398,617
Total capital333,814620,580503,292742,469775,335
Paid-in capital200200200200200
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total debt1,129,8801,008,0381,493,0281,293,4791,460,703
Profit and Loss20112012201320142015
Annual turnover2,333,2252,937,4233,360,1344,813,3085,320,294
Total revenues2,553,0053,123,7463,516,3424,953,2865,397,670
Total expenses2,209,0822,696,0223,595,8344,808,8255,328,001
Profit before tax343,923427,724-79,492144,46169,669
Net profit299,440375,436-93,168117,89456,866
No of employees2020443745
Balance Sheet Ratios20112012201320142015
Debt to equity ratio3.38481.62432.96651.74211.8840
Total debt to total assets0.83950.80031.02290.84340.8293
Shareholder's equity to total assets0.24800.49270.34480.48410.4402
Profitability Ratios20112012201320142015
Profit before tax margin (%)14.740214.5612-2.36573.00131.3095
Net profit margin (%)12.833712.7811-2.77272.44931.0689
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)45.566546.4317-11.307816.44448.8680
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)39.673040.7555-13.253313.42027.2384
Operating Ratios20112012201320142015
Inventory turnover (days)---0.14980.0830
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)62.594854.215362.212437.257722.9808
Total assets turnover (times)0.83950.80031.02290.84340.8293
Annual Turnover (2011-2015)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company MEDSTAR S.R.L. in 2011 - 2015. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company MEDSTAR S.R.L., compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2011-2015)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for MEDSTAR S.R.L.in 2011- 2015. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2011-2015)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company MEDSTAR S.R.L. in 2011 - 2015. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of MEDSTAR S.R.L.in 2011-2015 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2011-2015)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company MEDSTAR S.R.L.. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of MEDSTAR S.R.L.in 2011-2015.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Events Evenimente Doingbusiness.ro News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© 2016 - Copyright Doingbusiness.ro