Thursday, July 24th
financial raport of mezei-trans-srl rapoarte financiare ale mezei-trans-srl
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
MEZEI TRANS SRL
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

MEZEI TRANS SRL


Identification data for MEZEI TRANS SRL


Fiscal identification code: 4523088
Registry of commerce number: J08/2447/1993

Main activity of MEZEI TRANS SRL


CAEN: Transporturi rutiere de marfuri

Contact information of MEZEI TRANS SRL


Address: CATA, County: BRASOV
Balance Sheet20082009201020112012
Total fixed assets495,116747,440760,2721,039,5261,361,315
Total current assets1,179,196574,0791,579,9922,126,9061,886,408
Inventory152,507239,547201,766101,5259,940
Cash and deposits234,20622,294209,074949,615651,916
Total receivables792,483312,2381,169,1521,075,7661,224,552
Total capital899,230994,1911,104,1801,514,260N/A
Paid-in capital200200200200200
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/A569,640569,640
Total debt775,082327,3281,236,0841,082,532897,450
Profit and Loss20082009201020112012
Annual turnover3,152,309907,1482,750,0033,653,2623,101,679
Total revenues3,152,618984,6442,750,2773,659,6663,132,652
Total expenses2,787,339883,4502,630,2263,141,7722,815,205
Profit before tax365,279101,194120,051517,894317,447
Net profit306,10594,96199,038435,080266,373
No of employees108369
Balance Sheet Ratios20082009201020112012
Debt to equity ratio0.86190.32921.11950.7149-
Total debt to total assets1.56550.43791.62581.04140.6593
Shareholder's equity to total assets1.81621.33011.45231.4567-
Profitability Ratios20082009201020112012
Profit before tax margin (%)11.587711.15524.365514.176210.2347
Net profit margin (%)9.710510.46813.601411.90948.5880
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)40.621310.178510.872424.852213.5068
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)34.04089.55168.969420.878211.3337
Operating Ratios20082009201020112012
Inventory turnover (days)17.658596.384126.779810.14341.1697
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)77.1094105.5732130.401890.3198121.0950
Total assets turnover (times)1.56550.43791.62581.04140.6593
Annual Turnover (2008-2012)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company MEZEI TRANS SRL in 2008 - 2012. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company MEZEI TRANS SRL, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2008-2012)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for MEZEI TRANS SRLin 2008- 2012. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2008-2012)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company MEZEI TRANS SRL in 2008 - 2012. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of MEZEI TRANS SRLin 2008-2012 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2008-2012)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company MEZEI TRANS SRL. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of MEZEI TRANS SRLin 2008-2012.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Real estate Publications Market Overview New projects Events Realitatea in Afaceri Arhiva evenimente News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© Copyright International Business Promotion