Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
{$title|escape}


Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

MEZEI TRANS SRL


Identification data for MEZEI TRANS SRL


Fiscal identification code: 4523088
Registry of commerce number: J08/2447/1993

Main activity of MEZEI TRANS SRL


CAEN: Transporturi rutiere de marfuri

Contact information of MEZEI TRANS SRL


Address: CATA, County: BRASOV
Balance Sheet20122013201420152016
Total fixed assets1,361,3151,193,6951,334,2411,220,6631,257,811
Total current assets1,886,4082,868,3813,003,2135,282,4325,785,891
Inventory9,94017,301N/AN/A49,000
Cash and deposits651,916789,327N/A1,040,241906,302
Total receivables1,224,5522,061,7533,003,2134,242,1914,830,589
Total capital1,780,6332,408,1312,762,9362,762,9362,762,936
Paid-in capital200200200200200
Loss provisions569,640569,6401,050,8531,050,8531,050,853
Total debt897,4501,084,3051,363,7552,689,3063,229,913
Profit and Loss20122013201420152016
Annual turnover3,101,6794,400,2154,412,7625,443,3445,154,908
Total revenues3,132,6524,411,4194,548,2385,447,7295,227,620
Total expenses2,815,2053,662,2604,016,8813,726,8654,168,784
Profit before tax317,447749,159531,3571,720,8641,078,411
Net profit266,373627,499454,8041,449,004912,843
No of employees914N/A1419
Balance Sheet Ratios20122013201420152016
Debt to equity ratio0.50400.45030.49360.97341.1690
Total debt to total assets0.65930.90841.02212.20322.5679
Shareholder's equity to total assets1.30802.01742.07082.26352.1966
Profitability Ratios20122013201420152016
Profit before tax margin (%)10.234717.025512.041431.614120.9201
Net profit margin (%)8.588014.260610.306626.619717.7082
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)13.506825.158417.868645.122228.2766
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)11.333721.072815.294237.993823.9353
Operating Ratios20122013201420152016
Inventory turnover (days)1.16971.4351--3.4695
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)121.0950143.7172208.7476239.0399287.4254
Total assets turnover (times)0.65930.90841.02212.20322.5679
Annual Turnover (2012-2016)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company MEZEI TRANS SRL in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company MEZEI TRANS SRL, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2012-2016)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for MEZEI TRANS SRLin 2012- 2016. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2012-2016)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company MEZEI TRANS SRL in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of MEZEI TRANS SRLin 2012-2016 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2012-2016)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company MEZEI TRANS SRL. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of MEZEI TRANS SRLin 2012-2016.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information