Sunday, December 11th
financial raport of mezei-trans-srl rapoarte financiare ale mezei-trans-srl
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
MEZEI TRANS SRL
Find the latest industry news with
Microsoft
Case Studies Market Studies News
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

MEZEI TRANS SRL


Identification data for MEZEI TRANS SRL


Fiscal identification code: 4523088
Registry of commerce number: J08/2447/1993

Main activity of MEZEI TRANS SRL


CAEN: Transporturi rutiere de marfuri

Contact information of MEZEI TRANS SRL


Address: CATA, County: BRASOV
Balance Sheet20112012201320142015
Total fixed assets1,039,5261,361,3151,193,6951,334,2411,220,663
Total current assets2,126,9061,886,4082,868,3813,003,2135,282,432
Inventory101,5259,94017,301N/AN/A
Cash and deposits949,615651,916789,327N/A1,040,241
Total receivables1,075,7661,224,5522,061,7533,003,2134,242,191
Total capital1,514,2601,780,6332,408,1312,762,9362,762,936
Paid-in capital200200200200200
Loss provisions569,640569,640569,6401,050,8531,050,853
Total debt1,082,532897,4501,084,3051,363,7552,689,306
Profit and Loss20112012201320142015
Annual turnover3,653,2623,101,6794,400,2154,412,7625,443,344
Total revenues3,659,6663,132,6524,411,4194,548,2385,447,729
Total expenses3,141,7722,815,2053,662,2604,016,8813,726,865
Profit before tax517,894317,447749,159531,3571,720,864
Net profit435,080266,373627,499454,8041,449,004
No of employees6914N/A14
Balance Sheet Ratios20112012201320142015
Debt to equity ratio0.71490.50400.45030.49360.9734
Total debt to total assets1.04140.65930.90841.02212.2032
Shareholder's equity to total assets1.45671.30802.01742.07082.2635
Profitability Ratios20112012201320142015
Profit before tax margin (%)14.176210.234717.025512.041431.6141
Net profit margin (%)11.90948.588014.260610.306626.6197
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)24.852213.506825.158417.868645.1222
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)20.878211.333721.072815.294237.9938
Operating Ratios20112012201320142015
Inventory turnover (days)10.14341.16971.4351--
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)90.3198121.0950143.7172208.7476239.0399
Total assets turnover (times)1.04140.65930.90841.02212.2032
Annual Turnover (2011-2015)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company MEZEI TRANS SRL in 2011 - 2015. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company MEZEI TRANS SRL, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2011-2015)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for MEZEI TRANS SRLin 2011- 2015. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2011-2015)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company MEZEI TRANS SRL in 2011 - 2015. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of MEZEI TRANS SRLin 2011-2015 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2011-2015)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company MEZEI TRANS SRL. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of MEZEI TRANS SRLin 2011-2015.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Events Evenimente Doingbusiness.ro News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© 2016 - Copyright Doingbusiness.ro