Wednesday, July 29th
financial raport of mezei-trans-srl rapoarte financiare ale mezei-trans-srl
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
MEZEI TRANS SRL
Find the latest industry news with
Microsoft
Case Studies Market Studies News
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

MEZEI TRANS SRL


Identification data for MEZEI TRANS SRL


Fiscal identification code: 4523088
Registry of commerce number: J08/2447/1993

Main activity of MEZEI TRANS SRL


CAEN: Transporturi rutiere de marfuri

Contact information of MEZEI TRANS SRL


Address: CATA, County: BRASOV
Balance Sheet20102011201220132014
Total fixed assets760,2721,039,5261,361,3151,193,6951,334,241
Total current assets1,579,9922,126,9061,886,4082,868,3813,003,213
Inventory201,766101,5259,94017,301N/A
Cash and deposits209,074949,615651,916789,327N/A
Total receivables1,169,1521,075,7661,224,5522,061,7533,003,213
Total capital1,104,1801,514,2601,780,6332,408,1312,762,936
Paid-in capital200200200200200
Loss provisionsN/A569,640569,640569,6401,050,853
Total debt1,236,0841,082,532897,4501,084,3051,363,755
Profit and Loss20102011201220132014
Annual turnover2,750,0033,653,2623,101,6794,400,2154,412,762
Total revenues2,750,2773,659,6663,132,6524,411,4194,548,238
Total expenses2,630,2263,141,7722,815,2053,662,2604,016,881
Profit before tax120,051517,894317,447749,159531,357
Net profit99,038435,080266,373627,499454,804
No of employees36914N/A
Balance Sheet Ratios20102011201220132014
Debt to equity ratio1.11950.71490.50400.45030.4936
Total debt to total assets1.62581.04140.65930.90841.0221
Shareholder's equity to total assets1.45231.45671.30802.01742.0708
Profitability Ratios20102011201220132014
Profit before tax margin (%)4.365514.176210.234717.025512.0414
Net profit margin (%)3.601411.90948.588014.260610.3066
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)10.872424.852213.506825.158417.8686
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)8.969420.878211.333721.072815.2942
Operating Ratios20102011201220132014
Inventory turnover (days)26.779810.14341.16971.4351-
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)130.401890.3198121.0950143.7172208.7476
Total assets turnover (times)1.62581.04140.65930.90841.0221
Annual Turnover (2010-2014)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company MEZEI TRANS SRL in 2010 - 2014. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company MEZEI TRANS SRL, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2010-2014)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for MEZEI TRANS SRLin 2010- 2014. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2010-2014)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company MEZEI TRANS SRL in 2010 - 2014. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of MEZEI TRANS SRLin 2010-2014 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2010-2014)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company MEZEI TRANS SRL. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of MEZEI TRANS SRLin 2010-2014.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Real estate Publications Market Overview New projects Events Realitatea in Afaceri Arhiva evenimente News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© Copyright International Business Promotion