Thursday, October 23rd
financial raport of mezei-trans-srl rapoarte financiare ale mezei-trans-srl
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
MEZEI TRANS SRL
Find the latest industry news with
Microsoft
Case Studies Market Studies News
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

MEZEI TRANS SRL


Identification data for MEZEI TRANS SRL


Fiscal identification code: 4523088
Registry of commerce number: J08/2447/1993

Main activity of MEZEI TRANS SRL


CAEN: Transporturi rutiere de marfuri

Contact information of MEZEI TRANS SRL


Address: CATA, County: BRASOV
Balance Sheet20092010201120122013
Total fixed assets747,440760,2721,039,5261,361,3151,193,695
Total current assets574,0791,579,9922,126,9061,886,4082,868,381
Inventory239,547201,766101,5259,94017,301
Cash and deposits22,294209,074949,615651,916789,327
Total receivables312,2381,169,1521,075,7661,224,5522,061,753
Total capital994,1911,104,1801,514,260N/AN/A
Paid-in capital200200200200200
Loss provisionsN/AN/A569,640569,640569,640
Total debt327,3281,236,0841,082,532897,4501,084,305
Profit and Loss20092010201120122013
Annual turnover907,1482,750,0033,653,2623,101,6794,400,215
Total revenues984,6442,750,2773,659,6663,132,6524,411,419
Total expenses883,4502,630,2263,141,7722,815,2053,662,260
Profit before tax101,194120,051517,894317,447749,159
Net profit94,96199,038435,080266,373627,499
No of employees836914
Balance Sheet Ratios20092010201120122013
Debt to equity ratio0.32921.11950.7149--
Total debt to total assets0.43791.62581.04140.65930.9084
Shareholder's equity to total assets1.33011.45231.4567--
Profitability Ratios20092010201120122013
Profit before tax margin (%)11.15524.365514.176210.234717.0255
Net profit margin (%)10.46813.601411.90948.588014.2606
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)10.178510.872424.852213.506825.1584
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)9.55168.969420.878211.333721.0728
Operating Ratios20092010201120122013
Inventory turnover (days)96.384126.779810.14341.16971.4351
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)105.5732130.401890.3198121.0950143.7172
Total assets turnover (times)0.43791.62581.04140.65930.9084
Annual Turnover (2009-2013)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company MEZEI TRANS SRL in 2009 - 2013. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company MEZEI TRANS SRL, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2009-2013)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for MEZEI TRANS SRLin 2009- 2013. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2009-2013)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company MEZEI TRANS SRL in 2009 - 2013. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of MEZEI TRANS SRLin 2009-2013 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2009-2013)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company MEZEI TRANS SRL. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of MEZEI TRANS SRLin 2009-2013.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Real estate Publications Market Overview New projects Events Realitatea in Afaceri Arhiva evenimente News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© Copyright International Business Promotion