Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
{$title|escape}


Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

ACTIV NET SRL


Identification data for ACTIV NET SRL


Fiscal identification code: 17764894
Registry of commerce number: J39/608/2005

Main activity of ACTIV NET SRL


CAEN: Activitati de telecomunicatii prin retele cu cablu

Contact information of ACTIV NET SRL


Address: PANCIU, County: VRANCEA
Balance Sheet20122013201420152016
Total fixed assets19,40513,8159,3826,1834,210
Total current assets54,45169,57537,69786,052122,653
Inventory7,69225,0291,5587875,451
Cash and deposits18,1807,8266,92555,37672,463
Total receivables28,57936,72029,21429,88944,739
Total capital29,10728,55321,49066,52093,077
Paid-in capital200200200N/A200
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total debt44,74954,83725,58925,71533,786
Profit and Loss20122013201420152016
Annual turnover256,598177,045156,244219,543203,266
Total revenues258,765177,192154,692219,547203,266
Total expenses247,847172,430157,114167,931172,629
Profit before tax10,9184,762-2,42251,61630,638
Net profit3,165-554-7,06345,03026,557
No of employees33322
Balance Sheet Ratios20122013201420152016
Debt to equity ratio1.53741.92051.19070.38660.3630
Total debt to total assets2.30613.96942.72754.15908.0252
Shareholder's equity to total assets1.50002.06682.290610.758522.1086
Profitability Ratios20122013201420152016
Profit before tax margin (%)4.25492.6897-1.550123.510715.0729
Net profit margin (%)1.2334-0.3129-4.520520.510813.0651
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)37.509916.6778-11.270477.594732.9168
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)10.8737-1.9403-32.866467.693928.5323
Operating Ratios20122013201420152016
Inventory turnover (days)10.941651.60043.63961.30849.7882
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)34.161763.615857.350041.757867.5099
Total assets turnover (times)2.30613.96942.72754.15908.0252
Annual Turnover (2012-2016)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company ACTIV NET SRL in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company ACTIV NET SRL, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2012-2016)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for ACTIV NET SRLin 2012- 2016. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2012-2016)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company ACTIV NET SRL in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of ACTIV NET SRLin 2012-2016 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2012-2016)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company ACTIV NET SRL. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of ACTIV NET SRLin 2012-2016.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information