Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
{$title|escape}


Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

A & R CONSMET SRL


Identification data for A & R CONSMET SRL


Fiscal identification code: 17656418
Registry of commerce number: J39/521/2005

Main activity of A & R CONSMET SRL


CAEN: Comert cu ridicata al materialului lemnos si al materialelor de constructii si echipamentelor sanitare

Contact information of A & R CONSMET SRL


Address: ADJUD, County: VRANCEA
Balance Sheet20122013201420152016
Total fixed assets832,9721,899,2492,170,7002,165,2643,076,447
Total current assets1,223,8101,259,7861,430,9761,701,4563,041,376
Inventory555,094448,669994,047856,4351,738,791
Cash and deposits5,048603,766N/A18,66517,513
Total receivables663,668207,351820,981826,3561,285,072
Total capital548,9791,652,9161,733,6582,150,5562,266,583
Paid-in capital50,0001,000,0001,000,0001,000,0001,010,000
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total debt1,507,8031,509,4451,870,7961,718,1073,852,298
Profit and Loss20122013201420152016
Annual turnover2,878,6613,949,7453,814,8995,051,1914,986,162
Total revenues2,883,2333,949,7593,823,9185,051,7335,124,822
Total expenses2,871,8603,766,0553,726,8144,570,1894,628,852
Profit before tax11,373183,70497,104481,544423,891
Net profit9,452153,93780,742416,898356,027
No of employees47111415
Balance Sheet Ratios20122013201420152016
Debt to equity ratio2.74660.91321.07910.79891.6996
Total debt to total assets1.81010.79480.86180.79351.2522
Shareholder's equity to total assets0.65910.87030.79870.99320.7368
Profitability Ratios20122013201420152016
Profit before tax margin (%)0.39514.65102.54549.53338.5013
Net profit margin (%)0.32833.89742.11658.25357.1403
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)2.071711.13635.610122.411918.7105
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)1.72179.33184.664819.403115.7150
Operating Ratios20122013201420152016
Inventory turnover (days)70.383241.462095.107961.8862127.2840
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)70.714116.102166.007950.178779.0509
Total assets turnover (times)1.81010.79480.86180.79351.2522
Annual Turnover (2012-2016)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company A & R CONSMET SRL in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company A & R CONSMET SRL, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2012-2016)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for A & R CONSMET SRLin 2012- 2016. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2012-2016)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company A & R CONSMET SRL in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of A & R CONSMET SRLin 2012-2016 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2012-2016)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company A & R CONSMET SRL. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of A & R CONSMET SRLin 2012-2016.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information