Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
{$title|escape}


Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

BIROCOPY S.R.L.


Identification data for BIROCOPY S.R.L.


Fiscal identification code: 10279221
Registry of commerce number: J38/775/2004

Main activity of BIROCOPY S.R.L.


CAEN: Repararea calculatoarelor si a echipamentelor periferice

Contact information of BIROCOPY S.R.L.


Address: RAMNICU VALCEA, County: VALCEA
Balance Sheet20122013201420152016
Total fixed assets71,05069,13567,24366,85366,079
Total current assets133,054162,358260,335324,182219,667
Inventory48,72771,877105,662140,40588,653
Cash and deposits37,44627,20767,47161,74937,614
Total receivables46,88163,27487,202122,02893,400
Total capital91,283149,308252,394304,642210,960
Paid-in capital200200200N/A200
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total debt112,82182,18575,18486,39374,786
Profit and Loss20122013201420152016
Annual turnover259,957395,094466,054599,958622,981
Total revenues265,301398,874466,066599,969622,981
Total expenses244,355331,134333,822502,650550,521
Profit before tax20,94667,740132,24497,31972,475
Net profit16,67958,026111,08581,74860,879
No of employees55578
Balance Sheet Ratios20122013201420152016
Debt to equity ratio1.23590.55040.29790.28360.3545
Total debt to total assets1.58791.18881.11811.29231.1318
Shareholder's equity to total assets1.28482.15973.75354.55693.1925
Profitability Ratios20122013201420152016
Profit before tax margin (%)8.057517.145328.375316.221011.6336
Net profit margin (%)6.416114.686623.835213.62569.7722
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)22.946245.369352.395931.945434.3549
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)18.271738.863344.012526.834128.8581
Operating Ratios20122013201420152016
Inventory turnover (days)68.416566.402282.751485.419051.9411
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)55.314849.121457.390062.385645.9852
Total assets turnover (times)1.58791.18881.11811.29231.1318
Annual Turnover (2012-2016)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company BIROCOPY S.R.L. in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company BIROCOPY S.R.L., compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2012-2016)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for BIROCOPY S.R.L.in 2012- 2016. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2012-2016)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company BIROCOPY S.R.L. in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of BIROCOPY S.R.L.in 2012-2016 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2012-2016)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company BIROCOPY S.R.L.. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of BIROCOPY S.R.L.in 2012-2016.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information