Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
{$title|escape}


Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

ADRIELS GROUP S.R.L.


Identification data for ADRIELS GROUP S.R.L.


Fiscal identification code: 11218370
Registry of commerce number: J16/1204/1998

Main activity of ADRIELS GROUP S.R.L.


CAEN: Activitati de inginerie si consultanta tehnica legate de acestea

Contact information of ADRIELS GROUP S.R.L.


Address: CRAIOVA, County: DOLJ
Balance Sheet20122013201420152016
Total fixed assets1,000,3695,567,1105,258,0534,777,2444,277,188
Total current assets4,011,7926,661,3701,694,8992,582,8173,578,643
Inventory2331,03538,45111,33911,652
Cash and deposits1,685,35515,253504N/A229
Total receivables2,326,2046,645,0821,655,9442,571,5573,566,762
Total capital910,764923,746921,5521,010,3681,165,621
Paid-in capital400,000400,000400,000400,000400,000
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total debt3,331,4037,354,7742,401,2473,706,9863,798,569
Profit and Loss20122013201420152016
Annual turnover6,295,6586,302,6031,547,827914,736680,801
Total revenues6,181,2037,101,3631,971,9641,951,8631,847,716
Total expenses5,866,7307,060,4631,953,8761,856,9201,660,404
Profit before tax314,47340,90018,08894,943183,831
Net profit240,18731,2209,80679,194155,254
No of employees1925312414
Balance Sheet Ratios20122013201420152016
Debt to equity ratio3.65787.96192.60573.66893.2588
Total debt to total assets3.33021.32110.45670.77600.8881
Shareholder's equity to total assets0.91040.16590.17530.21150.2725
Profitability Ratios20122013201420152016
Profit before tax margin (%)4.99510.64891.168610.379327.0022
Net profit margin (%)3.81510.49540.63358.657622.8046
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)18.71020.83920.39742.59904.5309
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)14.29040.64060.21542.16793.8266
Operating Ratios20122013201420152016
Inventory turnover (days)0.01350.05999.06734.52456.2470
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)113.3320323.3898328.1475862.27601,606.9407
Total assets turnover (times)3.33021.32110.45670.77600.8881
Annual Turnover (2012-2016)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company ADRIELS GROUP S.R.L. in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company ADRIELS GROUP S.R.L., compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2012-2016)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for ADRIELS GROUP S.R.L.in 2012- 2016. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2012-2016)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company ADRIELS GROUP S.R.L. in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of ADRIELS GROUP S.R.L.in 2012-2016 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2012-2016)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company ADRIELS GROUP S.R.L.. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of ADRIELS GROUP S.R.L.in 2012-2016.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information