Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
{$title|escape}


Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

ISPAS MATCONS SRL


Identification data for ISPAS MATCONS SRL


Fiscal identification code: 5877776
Registry of commerce number: J28/575/1994

Main activity of ISPAS MATCONS SRL


CAEN: Comert cu ridicata al materialului lemnos si al materialelor de constructii si echipamentelor sanitare

Contact information of ISPAS MATCONS SRL


Address: SLATINA, County: OLT
Balance Sheet20122013201420152016
Total fixed assets870,915818,991774,396716,924843,106
Total current assets1,407,0461,243,2491,578,3982,295,3251,447,425
Inventory944,532650,363838,8511,143,240895,746
Cash and deposits38,480191,559136,7554,788117,452
Total receivables267,284401,327602,7921,147,297434,227
Total capital2,191,4871,977,3852,072,4782,126,5582,198,517
Paid-in capital350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total debt86,47484,855280,316885,69192,796
Profit and Loss20122013201420152016
Annual turnover6,450,4764,695,8844,218,4555,626,0605,154,139
Total revenues6,480,7404,714,4604,317,0075,638,2665,199,059
Total expenses6,328,5034,801,4414,214,7765,559,2455,016,731
Profit before tax152,237-86,981102,23179,021160,387
Net profit127,121-86,98195,09464,410134,151
No of employees1211101211
Balance Sheet Ratios20122013201420152016
Debt to equity ratio0.03950.04290.13530.41650.0422
Total debt to total assets0.09930.10360.36201.23540.1101
Shareholder's equity to total assets2.51632.41442.67632.96622.6076
Profitability Ratios20122013201420152016
Profit before tax margin (%)2.3601-1.85232.42341.40463.1118
Net profit margin (%)1.9707-1.85232.25421.14492.6028
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)6.9467-4.39884.93283.71597.2978
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)5.8007-4.39884.58843.02886.1041
Operating Ratios20122013201420152016
Inventory turnover (days)53.446350.551272.581274.169663.4339
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)12.709526.213643.828862.548625.8408
Total assets turnover (times)0.09930.10360.36201.23540.1101
Annual Turnover (2012-2016)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company ISPAS MATCONS SRL in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company ISPAS MATCONS SRL, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2012-2016)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for ISPAS MATCONS SRLin 2012- 2016. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2012-2016)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company ISPAS MATCONS SRL in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of ISPAS MATCONS SRLin 2012-2016 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2012-2016)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company ISPAS MATCONS SRL. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of ISPAS MATCONS SRLin 2012-2016.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information