Saturday, August 02nd
financial raport of ispas-matcons-srl rapoarte financiare ale ispas-matcons-srl
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
ISPAS MATCONS SRL
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

ISPAS MATCONS SRL


Identification data for ISPAS MATCONS SRL


Fiscal identification code: 5877776
Registry of commerce number: J28/575/1994

Main activity of ISPAS MATCONS SRL


CAEN: Comert cu ridicata al materialului lemnos si al materialelor de constructii si echipamentelor sanitare

Contact information of ISPAS MATCONS SRL


Address: SLATINA, County: OLT
Balance Sheet20082009201020112012
Total fixed assets863,8401,010,938839,312840,659870,915
Total current assets757,529875,3891,041,8631,281,6211,407,046
Inventory335,349477,318629,415896,558944,532
Cash and deposits207,58561,41745,378116,69338,480
Total receivables214,595197,65480,07075,252267,284
Total capital1,458,6341,638,9781,825,3802,005,809N/A
Paid-in capital350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total debt162,735247,34955,795116,47186,474
Profit and Loss20082009201020112012
Annual turnover8,360,0027,250,4375,508,5456,542,7776,450,476
Total revenues8,460,0707,306,0655,750,1926,578,1796,480,740
Total expenses8,059,9987,089,8145,515,7146,360,1156,328,503
Profit before tax400,072216,251234,478218,064152,237
Net profit330,774180,344196,402180,429127,121
No of employees121281212
Balance Sheet Ratios20082009201020112012
Debt to equity ratio0.11160.15090.03060.0581-
Total debt to total assets0.18840.24470.06650.13850.0993
Shareholder's equity to total assets1.68851.62122.17492.3860-
Profitability Ratios20082009201020112012
Profit before tax margin (%)4.78552.98264.25663.33292.3601
Net profit margin (%)3.95662.48743.56542.75771.9707
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)27.427913.194312.845410.87166.9467
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)22.677011.003410.75958.99535.8007
Operating Ratios20082009201020112012
Inventory turnover (days)14.641424.029041.705550.016053.4463
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)7.87338.36164.45843.527812.7095
Total assets turnover (times)0.18840.24470.06650.13850.0993
Annual Turnover (2008-2012)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company ISPAS MATCONS SRL in 2008 - 2012. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company ISPAS MATCONS SRL, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2008-2012)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for ISPAS MATCONS SRLin 2008- 2012. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2008-2012)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company ISPAS MATCONS SRL in 2008 - 2012. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of ISPAS MATCONS SRLin 2008-2012 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2008-2012)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company ISPAS MATCONS SRL. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of ISPAS MATCONS SRLin 2008-2012.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Real estate Publications Market Overview New projects Events Realitatea in Afaceri Arhiva evenimente News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© Copyright International Business Promotion