Wednesday, October 22nd
financial raport of supercom-sa rapoarte financiare ale supercom-sa
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
SUPERCOM SA
Find the latest industry news with
Microsoft
Case Studies Market Studies News
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

SUPERCOM SA


Identification data for SUPERCOM SA


Fiscal identification code: 3884955
Registry of commerce number: J40/10046/1993

Main activity of SUPERCOM SA


CAEN: Colectarea deseurilor nepericuloase

Contact information of SUPERCOM SA


Address: BUCURESTI, County: BUCURESTI
Business contacts for SUPERCOM SA in Major Companies in Romania

Extended profile of SUPERCOM SA on kompass.com

Company profile for SUPERCOM SA on doingbusiness.ro

Balance Sheet20092010201120122013
Total fixed assets95,512,299104,235,779105,080,76695,555,06888,674,346
Total current assets39,895,16453,756,02262,421,47554,037,79853,638,336
Inventory3,952,8202,982,8302,503,6542,326,8402,093,637
Cash and deposits2,821,4991,625,5111,527,404367,6411,920,718
Total receivables33,120,84549,147,68156,200,57351,343,31749,507,326
Total capital28,729,78129,559,41224,347,596N/AN/A
Paid-in capital2,000,0002,000,0002,000,0002,000,0002,000,000
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/AN/A442,808
Total debt102,903,989126,168,934141,305,017132,151,677106,312,039
Profit and Loss20092010201120122013
Annual turnover118,543,377119,649,908136,906,197137,804,657143,543,780
Total revenues123,061,608121,564,199138,312,860140,270,408147,840,283
Total expenses122,309,598119,666,733133,097,555135,494,692124,028,285
Profit before tax752,0101,897,4665,215,3054,775,71623,811,998
Net profit458,525829,6321,842,4911,385,81117,858,639
No of employees1,4951,6211,6411,6771,566
Balance Sheet Ratios20092010201120122013
Debt to equity ratio3.58184.26835.8037--
Total debt to total assets1.07741.21041.34471.38301.1989
Shareholder's equity to total assets0.30080.28360.2317--
Profitability Ratios20092010201120122013
Profit before tax margin (%)0.63441.58583.80943.465616.5887
Net profit margin (%)0.38680.69341.34581.005612.4412
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)2.31365.962619.907927.381866.1433
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)1.41072.60707.03327.945649.6064
Operating Ratios20092010201120122013
Inventory turnover (days)12.17099.09936.67496.16305.3237
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)85.6979125.9901125.9110114.2789105.7867
Total assets turnover (times)1.07741.21041.34471.38301.1989
Annual Turnover (2009-2013)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company SUPERCOM SA in 2009 - 2013. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company SUPERCOM SA, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2009-2013)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for SUPERCOM SAin 2009- 2013. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2009-2013)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company SUPERCOM SA in 2009 - 2013. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of SUPERCOM SAin 2009-2013 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2009-2013)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company SUPERCOM SA. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of SUPERCOM SAin 2009-2013.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Real estate Publications Market Overview New projects Events Realitatea in Afaceri Arhiva evenimente News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© Copyright International Business Promotion