Sunday, September 25th
financial raport of supercom-sa rapoarte financiare ale supercom-sa
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
SUPERCOM SA
Find the latest industry news with
Microsoft
Case Studies Market Studies News
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

SUPERCOM SA


Identification data for SUPERCOM SA


Fiscal identification code: 3884955
Registry of commerce number: J40/10046/1993

Main activity of SUPERCOM SA


CAEN: Colectarea deseurilor nepericuloase

Contact information of SUPERCOM SA


Address: BUCURESTI, County: BUCURESTI
Business contacts for SUPERCOM SA in Major Companies in Romania

Extended profile of SUPERCOM SA on kompass.com

Company profile for SUPERCOM SA on doingbusiness.ro

Balance Sheet20112012201320142015
Total fixed assets105,080,76695,555,06888,674,346112,998,468116,341,929
Total current assets62,421,47554,037,79853,638,33648,870,54151,720,288
Inventory2,503,6542,326,8402,093,6371,749,2272,974,161
Cash and deposits1,527,404367,6411,920,7181,871,0651,919,699
Total receivables56,200,57351,343,31749,507,32645,185,56946,643,503
Total capital24,347,59620,288,22337,170,63353,487,10976,322,750
Paid-in capital2,000,0002,000,0002,000,0002,000,00010,000,000
Loss provisionsN/AN/A442,808479,456479,935
Total debt141,305,017132,151,677106,312,039107,237,75090,125,337
Profit and Loss20112012201320142015
Annual turnover136,906,197137,804,657143,543,780147,583,813148,045,109
Total revenues138,312,860140,270,408147,840,283151,568,805150,299,707
Total expenses133,097,555135,494,692124,028,285128,512,492125,413,122
Profit before tax5,215,3054,775,71623,811,99823,056,31324,886,585
Net profit1,842,4911,385,81117,858,63918,908,11620,438,333
No of employees1,6411,6771,5661,5751,590
Balance Sheet Ratios20112012201320142015
Debt to equity ratio5.80376.51372.86012.00491.1808
Total debt to total assets1.34471.38301.19890.94900.7747
Shareholder's equity to total assets0.23170.21230.41920.47330.6560
Profitability Ratios20112012201320142015
Profit before tax margin (%)3.80943.465616.588715.622516.8101
Net profit margin (%)1.34581.005612.441212.811813.8055
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)19.907927.381866.143342.203531.9317
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)7.03327.945649.606434.610426.2242
Operating Ratios20112012201320142015
Inventory turnover (days)6.67496.16305.32374.32617.3327
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)125.9110114.2789105.786793.908996.6369
Total assets turnover (times)1.34471.38301.19890.94900.7747
Annual Turnover (2011-2015)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company SUPERCOM SA in 2011 - 2015. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company SUPERCOM SA, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2011-2015)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for SUPERCOM SAin 2011- 2015. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2011-2015)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company SUPERCOM SA in 2011 - 2015. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of SUPERCOM SAin 2011-2015 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2011-2015)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company SUPERCOM SA. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of SUPERCOM SAin 2011-2015.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Events Evenimente Doingbusiness.ro News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© 2016 - Copyright Doingbusiness.ro