Friday, August 01st
financial raport of supercom-sa rapoarte financiare ale supercom-sa
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
SUPERCOM SA
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

SUPERCOM SA


Identification data for SUPERCOM SA


Fiscal identification code: 3884955
Registry of commerce number: J40/10046/1993

Main activity of SUPERCOM SA


CAEN: Colectarea deseurilor nepericuloase

Contact information of SUPERCOM SA


Address: BUCURESTI, County: BUCURESTI
Business contacts for SUPERCOM SA in Major Companies in Romania

Extended profile of SUPERCOM SA on kompass.com

Company profile for SUPERCOM SA on doingbusiness.ro

Balance Sheet20082009201020112012
Total fixed assets103,422,06295,512,299104,235,779105,080,76695,555,068
Total current assets37,358,65939,895,16453,756,02262,421,47554,037,798
Inventory3,294,3203,952,8202,982,8302,503,6542,326,840
Cash and deposits901,8462,821,4991,625,5111,527,404367,641
Total receivables33,162,49333,120,84549,147,68156,200,57351,343,317
Total capital40,101,31428,729,78129,559,41224,347,596N/A
Paid-in capital2,000,0002,000,0002,000,0002,000,0002,000,000
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total debt96,316,497102,903,989126,168,934141,305,017132,151,677
Profit and Loss20082009201020112012
Annual turnover111,329,185118,543,377119,649,908136,906,197137,804,657
Total revenues121,136,692123,061,608121,564,199138,312,860140,270,408
Total expenses119,548,436122,309,598119,666,733133,097,555135,494,692
Profit before tax1,588,256752,0101,897,4665,215,3054,775,716
Net profit191,325458,525829,6321,842,4911,385,811
No of employees1,4011,4951,6211,6411,677
Balance Sheet Ratios20082009201020112012
Debt to equity ratio2.40183.58184.26835.8037-
Total debt to total assets0.93131.07741.21041.34471.3830
Shareholder's equity to total assets0.38770.30080.28360.2317-
Profitability Ratios20082009201020112012
Profit before tax margin (%)1.42660.63441.58583.80943.4656
Net profit margin (%)0.17190.38680.69341.34581.0056
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)3.57202.31365.962619.907927.3818
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)0.43031.41072.60707.03327.9456
Operating Ratios20082009201020112012
Inventory turnover (days)10.800612.17099.09936.67496.1630
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)91.365985.6979125.9901125.9110114.2789
Total assets turnover (times)0.93131.07741.21041.34471.3830
Annual Turnover (2008-2012)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company SUPERCOM SA in 2008 - 2012. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company SUPERCOM SA, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2008-2012)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for SUPERCOM SAin 2008- 2012. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2008-2012)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company SUPERCOM SA in 2008 - 2012. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of SUPERCOM SAin 2008-2012 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2008-2012)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company SUPERCOM SA. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of SUPERCOM SAin 2008-2012.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Real estate Publications Market Overview New projects Events Realitatea in Afaceri Arhiva evenimente News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© Copyright International Business Promotion