Monday, August 31st
financial raport of supercom-sa rapoarte financiare ale supercom-sa
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
SUPERCOM SA
Find the latest industry news with
Microsoft
Case Studies Market Studies News
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

SUPERCOM SA


Identification data for SUPERCOM SA


Fiscal identification code: 3884955
Registry of commerce number: J40/10046/1993

Main activity of SUPERCOM SA


CAEN: Colectarea deseurilor nepericuloase

Contact information of SUPERCOM SA


Address: BUCURESTI, County: BUCURESTI
Business contacts for SUPERCOM SA in Major Companies in Romania

Extended profile of SUPERCOM SA on kompass.com

Company profile for SUPERCOM SA on doingbusiness.ro

Balance Sheet20102011201220132014
Total fixed assets104,235,779105,080,76695,555,06888,674,346112,998,468
Total current assets53,756,02262,421,47554,037,79853,638,33648,870,541
Inventory2,982,8302,503,6542,326,8402,093,6371,749,227
Cash and deposits1,625,5111,527,404367,6411,920,7181,871,065
Total receivables49,147,68156,200,57351,343,31749,507,32645,185,569
Total capital29,559,41224,347,59620,288,22337,170,63353,487,109
Paid-in capital2,000,0002,000,0002,000,0002,000,0002,000,000
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/A442,808479,456
Total debt126,168,934141,305,017132,151,677106,312,039107,237,750
Profit and Loss20102011201220132014
Annual turnover119,649,908136,906,197137,804,657143,543,780147,583,813
Total revenues121,564,199138,312,860140,270,408147,840,283151,568,805
Total expenses119,666,733133,097,555135,494,692124,028,285128,512,492
Profit before tax1,897,4665,215,3054,775,71623,811,99823,056,313
Net profit829,6321,842,4911,385,81117,858,63918,908,116
No of employees1,6211,6411,6771,5661,575
Balance Sheet Ratios20102011201220132014
Debt to equity ratio4.26835.80376.51372.86012.0049
Total debt to total assets1.21041.34471.38301.19890.9490
Shareholder's equity to total assets0.28360.23170.21230.41920.4733
Profitability Ratios20102011201220132014
Profit before tax margin (%)1.58583.80943.465616.588715.6225
Net profit margin (%)0.69341.34581.005612.441212.8118
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)5.962619.907927.381866.143342.2035
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)2.60707.03327.945649.606434.6104
Operating Ratios20102011201220132014
Inventory turnover (days)9.09936.67496.16305.32374.3261
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)125.9901125.9110114.2789105.786793.9089
Total assets turnover (times)1.21041.34471.38301.19890.9490
Annual Turnover (2010-2014)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company SUPERCOM SA in 2010 - 2014. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company SUPERCOM SA, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2010-2014)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for SUPERCOM SAin 2010- 2014. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2010-2014)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company SUPERCOM SA in 2010 - 2014. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of SUPERCOM SAin 2010-2014 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2010-2014)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company SUPERCOM SA. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of SUPERCOM SAin 2010-2014.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Real estate Publications Market Overview New projects Events Realitatea in Afaceri Arhiva evenimente News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© Copyright International Business Promotion