Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
{$title|escape}


Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

SUPERCOM SA


Identification data for SUPERCOM SA


Fiscal identification code: 3884955
Registry of commerce number: J40/10046/1993

Main activity of SUPERCOM SA


CAEN: Colectarea deseurilor nepericuloase

Contact information of SUPERCOM SA


Address: BUCURESTI, County: BUCURESTI
Business contacts for SUPERCOM SA in Major Companies in Romania

Extended profile of SUPERCOM SA on kompass.com

Company profile for SUPERCOM SA on doingbusiness.ro

Balance Sheet20122013201420152016
Total fixed assets95,555,06888,674,346112,998,468116,341,929126,499,431
Total current assets54,037,79853,638,33648,870,54151,720,28861,206,366
Inventory2,326,8402,093,6371,749,2272,974,1612,414,848
Cash and deposits367,6411,920,7181,871,0651,919,6992,026,141
Total receivables51,343,31749,507,32645,185,56946,643,50356,629,779
Total capital20,288,22337,170,63353,487,10976,322,75091,327,928
Paid-in capital2,000,0002,000,0002,000,00010,000,00010,000,000
Loss provisionsN/A442,808479,456479,935480,415
Total debt132,151,677106,312,039107,237,75090,125,33795,532,976
Profit and Loss20122013201420152016
Annual turnover137,804,657143,543,780147,583,813148,045,109158,204,507
Total revenues140,270,408147,840,283151,568,805150,299,707159,039,406
Total expenses135,494,692124,028,285128,512,492125,413,122138,479,678
Profit before tax4,775,71623,811,99823,056,31324,886,58517,142,032
Net profit1,385,81117,858,63918,908,11620,438,33315,005,178
No of employees1,6771,5661,5751,5901,764
Balance Sheet Ratios20122013201420152016
Debt to equity ratio6.51372.86012.00491.18081.0460
Total debt to total assets1.38301.19890.94900.77470.7552
Shareholder's equity to total assets0.21230.41920.47330.65600.7220
Profitability Ratios20122013201420152016
Profit before tax margin (%)3.465616.588715.622516.810110.8354
Net profit margin (%)1.005612.441212.811813.80559.4847
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)27.381866.143342.203531.931718.5977
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)7.945649.606434.610426.224216.2794
Operating Ratios20122013201420152016
Inventory turnover (days)6.16305.32374.32617.33275.5714
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)114.2789105.786793.908996.6369109.7923
Total assets turnover (times)1.38301.19890.94900.77470.7552
Annual Turnover (2012-2016)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company SUPERCOM SA in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company SUPERCOM SA, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2012-2016)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for SUPERCOM SAin 2012- 2016. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2012-2016)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company SUPERCOM SA in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of SUPERCOM SAin 2012-2016 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2012-2016)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company SUPERCOM SA. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of SUPERCOM SAin 2012-2016.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information