Saturday, August 29th
financial raport of mp-baneasa-moara-sa rapoarte financiare ale mp-baneasa-moara-sa
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA
Find the latest industry news with
Microsoft
Case Studies Market Studies News
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA


Identification data for M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA


Fiscal identification code: 22650861
Registry of commerce number: J40/20257/2007

Main activity of M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA


CAEN: Fabricarea produselor de morarit

Contact information of M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA


Address: BUCURESTI, County: BUCURESTI
Balance Sheet20102011201220132014
Total fixed assets10,020,00010,206,97332,234,07434,083,14133,978,654
Total current assets36,124,79643,158,09948,251,04239,811,35641,753,043
Inventory4,773,8604,986,1726,642,7042,143,9564,627,648
Cash and deposits3,349,9331,109,123149,2945,559,3655,743,959
Total receivables28,001,00337,062,80441,459,04432,108,03531,381,436
Total capital15,054,59120,095,30320,745,06229,889,58531,967,059
Paid-in capital899,003899,003899,0038,347,1308,347,130
Loss provisions35,587197,862N/AN/AN/A
Total debt31,061,66824,975,46651,703,68938,626,85138,431,969
Profit and Loss20102011201220132014
Annual turnover85,949,322135,420,438114,415,934112,262,041113,279,398
Total revenues86,106,880139,006,662116,574,415112,710,228114,020,739
Total expenses84,646,904133,101,556115,767,884110,844,391111,969,175
Profit before tax1,459,9765,905,106806,5311,865,8372,051,564
Net profit1,256,3745,040,712649,7591,603,1051,734,939
No of employees6462656771
Balance Sheet Ratios20102011201220132014
Debt to equity ratio2.06331.24292.49231.29231.2022
Total debt to total assets3.10002.44691.60401.13331.1311
Shareholder's equity to total assets1.50251.96880.64360.87700.9408
Profitability Ratios20102011201220132014
Profit before tax margin (%)1.69864.36060.70491.66201.8111
Net profit margin (%)1.46183.72230.56791.42801.5316
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)9.679520.80022.80235.29055.5002
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)8.329717.75552.25764.54554.6513
Operating Ratios20102011201220132014
Inventory turnover (days)20.273113.439321.19106.970714.9108
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)99.925783.9460111.142187.725784.9704
Total assets turnover (times)3.10002.44691.60401.13331.1311
Annual Turnover (2010-2014)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA in 2010 - 2014. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2010-2014)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SAin 2010- 2014. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2010-2014)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA in 2010 - 2014. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SAin 2010-2014 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2010-2014)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SAin 2010-2014.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Real estate Publications Market Overview New projects Events Realitatea in Afaceri Arhiva evenimente News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© Copyright International Business Promotion