Sunday, December 11th
financial raport of mp-baneasa-moara-sa rapoarte financiare ale mp-baneasa-moara-sa
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA
Find the latest industry news with
Microsoft
Case Studies Market Studies News
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA


Identification data for M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA


Fiscal identification code: 22650861
Registry of commerce number: J40/20257/2007

Main activity of M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA


CAEN: Fabricarea produselor de morarit

Contact information of M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA


Address: BUCURESTI, County: BUCURESTI
Balance Sheet20112012201320142015
Total fixed assets10,206,97332,234,07434,083,14133,978,65432,802,931
Total current assets43,158,09948,251,04239,811,35641,753,04335,906,394
Inventory4,986,1726,642,7042,143,9564,627,6483,328,625
Cash and deposits1,109,123149,2945,559,3655,743,9595,131,464
Total receivables37,062,80441,459,04432,108,03531,381,43627,446,305
Total capital20,095,30320,745,06229,889,58531,967,05934,834,544
Paid-in capital899,003899,0038,347,1308,347,1308,347,130
Loss provisions197,862N/AN/AN/AN/A
Total debt24,975,46651,703,68938,626,85138,431,96928,226,565
Profit and Loss20112012201320142015
Annual turnover135,420,438114,415,934112,262,041113,279,398128,590,816
Total revenues139,006,662116,574,415112,710,228114,020,739126,809,415
Total expenses133,101,556115,767,884110,844,391111,969,175122,795,811
Profit before tax5,905,106806,5311,865,8372,051,5644,013,604
Net profit5,040,712649,7591,603,1051,734,9393,293,140
No of employees6265677180
Balance Sheet Ratios20112012201320142015
Debt to equity ratio1.24292.49231.29231.20220.8103
Total debt to total assets2.44691.60401.13331.13110.8605
Shareholder's equity to total assets1.96880.64360.87700.94081.0619
Profitability Ratios20112012201320142015
Profit before tax margin (%)4.36060.70491.66201.81113.1212
Net profit margin (%)3.72230.56791.42801.53162.5609
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)20.80022.80235.29055.50029.9144
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)17.75552.25764.54554.65138.1347
Operating Ratios20112012201320142015
Inventory turnover (days)13.439321.19106.970714.91089.4482
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)83.9460111.142187.725784.970465.4666
Total assets turnover (times)2.44691.60401.13331.13110.8605
Annual Turnover (2011-2015)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA in 2011 - 2015. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2011-2015)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SAin 2011- 2015. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2011-2015)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA in 2011 - 2015. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SAin 2011-2015 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2011-2015)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SAin 2011-2015.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Events Evenimente Doingbusiness.ro News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© 2016 - Copyright Doingbusiness.ro