Friday, July 25th
financial raport of mp-baneasa-moara-sa rapoarte financiare ale mp-baneasa-moara-sa
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA


Identification data for M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA


Fiscal identification code: 22650861
Registry of commerce number: J40/20257/2007

Main activity of M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA


CAEN: Fabricarea produselor de morarit

Contact information of M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA


Address: BUCURESTI, County: BUCURESTI
Balance Sheet20082009201020112012
Total fixed assets7,631,1599,435,82310,020,00010,206,97332,234,074
Total current assets15,462,28025,426,40736,124,79643,158,09948,251,042
Inventory2,357,8223,788,4084,773,8604,986,1726,642,704
Cash and deposits65,1282,206,2343,349,9331,109,123149,294
Total receivables13,039,33019,431,76528,001,00337,062,80441,459,044
Total capital10,784,29513,375,27415,054,59120,095,303N/A
Paid-in capital476,060476,060899,003899,003899,003
Loss provisionsN/A181,00035,587197,862N/A
Total debt12,311,58221,305,95631,061,66824,975,46651,703,689
Profit and Loss20082009201020112012
Annual turnover78,899,13765,123,99785,949,322135,420,438114,415,934
Total revenues79,514,34065,218,51586,106,880139,006,662116,574,415
Total expenses76,978,62759,866,01084,646,904133,101,556115,767,884
Profit before tax2,535,7135,352,5051,459,9765,905,106806,531
Net profit2,146,9974,590,4311,256,3745,040,712649,759
No of employees7458646265
Balance Sheet Ratios20082009201020112012
Debt to equity ratio1.14161.59292.06331.2429-
Total debt to total assets1.61332.25803.10002.44691.6040
Shareholder's equity to total assets1.41321.41751.50251.9688-
Profitability Ratios20082009201020112012
Profit before tax margin (%)3.21398.21891.69864.36060.7049
Net profit margin (%)2.72127.04881.46183.72230.5679
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)23.518339.48369.679520.80022.8023
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)19.913133.86208.329717.75552.2576
Operating Ratios20082009201020112012
Inventory turnover (days)10.907721.232920.273113.439321.1910
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)50.690891.520299.925783.9460111.1421
Total assets turnover (times)1.61332.25803.10002.44691.6040
Annual Turnover (2008-2012)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA in 2008 - 2012. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2008-2012)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SAin 2008- 2012. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2008-2012)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA in 2008 - 2012. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SAin 2008-2012 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2008-2012)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SAin 2008-2012.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Real estate Publications Market Overview New projects Events Realitatea in Afaceri Arhiva evenimente News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© Copyright International Business Promotion