Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
Doing Business | DOINGBUSINESS.RO
{$title|escape}


Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA


Identification data for M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA


Fiscal identification code: 22650861
Registry of commerce number: J40/20257/2007

Main activity of M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA


CAEN: Fabricarea produselor de morarit

Contact information of M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA


Address: BUCURESTI, County: BUCURESTI
Balance Sheet20122013201420152016
Total fixed assets32,234,07434,083,14133,978,65432,802,93133,006,356
Total current assets48,251,04239,811,35641,753,04335,906,39429,507,321
Inventory6,642,7042,143,9564,627,6483,328,6254,933,159
Cash and deposits149,2945,559,3655,743,9595,131,4645,690,352
Total receivables41,459,04432,108,03531,381,43627,446,30518,883,810
Total capital20,745,06229,889,58531,967,05934,834,54441,115,005
Paid-in capital899,0038,347,1308,347,1308,347,1308,347,130
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/AN/A602,081
Total debt51,703,68938,626,85138,431,96928,226,56515,288,803
Profit and Loss20122013201420152016
Annual turnover114,415,934112,262,041113,279,398128,590,816118,599,301
Total revenues116,574,415112,710,228114,020,739126,809,415119,033,656
Total expenses115,767,884110,844,391111,969,175122,795,811110,237,413
Profit before tax806,5311,865,8372,051,5644,013,6048,502,946
Net profit649,7591,603,1051,734,9393,293,1407,282,117
No of employees6567718086
Balance Sheet Ratios20122013201420152016
Debt to equity ratio2.49231.29231.20220.81030.3719
Total debt to total assets1.60401.13331.13110.86050.4632
Shareholder's equity to total assets0.64360.87700.94081.06191.2457
Profitability Ratios20122013201420152016
Profit before tax margin (%)0.70491.66201.81113.12127.1695
Net profit margin (%)0.56791.42801.53162.56096.1401
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)2.80235.29055.50029.914418.0052
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)2.25764.54554.65138.134715.4201
Operating Ratios20122013201420152016
Inventory turnover (days)21.19106.970714.91089.448215.1822
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)111.142187.725784.970465.466648.8375
Total assets turnover (times)1.60401.13331.13110.86050.4632
Annual Turnover (2012-2016)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2012-2016)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SAin 2012- 2016. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2012-2016)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA in 2012 - 2016. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SAin 2012-2016 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2012-2016)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SAin 2012-2016.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information