Sunday, October 26th
financial raport of mp-baneasa-moara-sa rapoarte financiare ale mp-baneasa-moara-sa
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA
Find the latest industry news with
Microsoft
Case Studies Market Studies News
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA


Identification data for M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA


Fiscal identification code: 22650861
Registry of commerce number: J40/20257/2007

Main activity of M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA


CAEN: Fabricarea produselor de morarit

Contact information of M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA


Address: BUCURESTI, County: BUCURESTI
Balance Sheet20092010201120122013
Total fixed assets9,435,82310,020,00010,206,97332,234,07434,083,141
Total current assets25,426,40736,124,79643,158,09948,251,04239,811,356
Inventory3,788,4084,773,8604,986,1726,642,7042,143,956
Cash and deposits2,206,2343,349,9331,109,123149,2945,559,365
Total receivables19,431,76528,001,00337,062,80441,459,04432,108,035
Total capital13,375,27415,054,59120,095,303N/AN/A
Paid-in capital476,060899,003899,003899,0038,347,130
Loss provisions181,00035,587197,862N/AN/A
Total debt21,305,95631,061,66824,975,46651,703,68938,626,851
Profit and Loss20092010201120122013
Annual turnover65,123,99785,949,322135,420,438114,415,934112,262,041
Total revenues65,218,51586,106,880139,006,662116,574,415112,710,228
Total expenses59,866,01084,646,904133,101,556115,767,884110,844,391
Profit before tax5,352,5051,459,9765,905,106806,5311,865,837
Net profit4,590,4311,256,3745,040,712649,7591,603,105
No of employees5864626567
Balance Sheet Ratios20092010201120122013
Debt to equity ratio1.59292.06331.2429--
Total debt to total assets2.25803.10002.44691.60401.1333
Shareholder's equity to total assets1.41751.50251.9688--
Profitability Ratios20092010201120122013
Profit before tax margin (%)8.21891.69864.36060.70491.6620
Net profit margin (%)7.04881.46183.72230.56791.4280
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)39.48369.679520.80022.80235.2905
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)33.86208.329717.75552.25764.5455
Operating Ratios20092010201120122013
Inventory turnover (days)21.232920.273113.439321.19106.9707
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)91.520299.925783.9460111.142187.7257
Total assets turnover (times)2.25803.10002.44691.60401.1333
Annual Turnover (2009-2013)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA in 2009 - 2013. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2009-2013)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SAin 2009- 2013. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2009-2013)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA in 2009 - 2013. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SAin 2009-2013 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2009-2013)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SA. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of M.P. BANEASA - MOARA SAin 2009-2013.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Real estate Publications Market Overview New projects Events Realitatea in Afaceri Arhiva evenimente News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© Copyright International Business Promotion