Thursday, July 31st
financial raport of de-silva-rth-srl rapoarte financiare ale de-silva-rth-srl
Search
Acest site utilizeaza cookie-uri (click aici pentru detalii).
DE SILVA RTH SRL
DOINGBUSINESS BUSINESS DIGEST MAJOR COMPANIES COMPANIES FINANCIAL RESULTS EVENTS
Quick search:  CUI:  J:     

DE SILVA RTH SRL


Identification data for DE SILVA RTH SRL


Fiscal identification code: 18403537
Registry of commerce number: J40/2792/2006

Main activity of DE SILVA RTH SRL


CAEN: Hoteluri si alte facilitati de cazare similare

Contact information of DE SILVA RTH SRL


Address: BUCURESTI, County: BUCURESTI
Business contacts for DE SILVA RTH SRL in Major Companies in Romania

Extended profile of DE SILVA RTH SRL on kompass.com

Company profile for DE SILVA RTH SRL on doingbusiness.ro

Balance Sheet20082009201020112012
Total fixed assets4,876,4265,442,8506,749,2696,101,1524,061,751
Total current assets7,268,94010,928,7176,557,9847,984,8517,230,863
Inventory4,508,0988,258,1843,721,4764,449,4425,021,892
Cash and deposits426,678277,259322,139394,556214,853
Total receivables2,334,1642,393,2742,514,3693,140,8531,994,118
Total capital3,219,5911,757,447N/AN/AN/A
Paid-in capital100,000100,000100,200100,200100,200
Loss provisionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total debt8,926,60614,152,05617,432,99618,473,03119,068,307
Profit and Loss20082009201020112012
Annual turnover20,365,73918,112,68719,847,32122,125,39122,086,506
Total revenues20,912,76318,893,78820,251,81422,636,49622,474,000
Total expenses19,961,00120,338,77825,932,95822,571,62825,763,353
Profit before tax951,762-1,444,990-5,681,14464,868-3,289,353
Net profit607,710-1,462,144-5,689,39464,868-3,289,353
No of employees179170136127137
Balance Sheet Ratios20082009201020112012
Debt to equity ratio2.77268.0526---
Total debt to total assets1.83062.60012.58293.02784.6946
Shareholder's equity to total assets0.66020.3229---
Profitability Ratios20082009201020112012
Profit before tax margin (%)4.6733-7.9778-28.62420.2932-14.8930
Net profit margin (%)2.9840-8.0725-28.66580.2932-14.8930
Before tax ROE (Return On Equity)29.5692-65.1040137.6999-1.478642.3030
After tax ROE (Return On Equity)18.8803-65.8769137.8999-1.478642.3030
Operating Ratios20082009201020112012
Inventory turnover (days)80.7953166.415868.439473.401982.9914
Receivables turnover (days; VAT adjusted)35.154240.528038.857343.541427.6930
Total assets turnover (times)1.83062.60012.58293.02784.6946
Annual Turnover (2008-2012)
Evolution of Turnover vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of annual turnover of the company DE SILVA RTH SRL in 2008 - 2012. The graph shows the evolution of turnover of the company DE SILVA RTH SRL, compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part, surrounding the company in one of the quartile.
Chart.
Chart.
Total Assets (2008-2012)
Evolution of Total Assets vs. Sector Average
The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) for DE SILVA RTH SRLin 2008- 2012. The graph shows the evolution of total assets (calculated as the sum of the fixed assets and current assets) compared with the average turnover of the main activity of which it forms part
Chart.
Chart.
Total Debt (2008-2012)
Total Debt/ Total Assets (%)
The graph shows the evolution of total debt for the company DE SILVA RTH SRL in 2008 - 2012. The graph shows the evolution of the ratio between total debt and total assets of DE SILVA RTH SRLin 2008-2012 as a percentage.
Chart.
Chart.
Profit Before Tax (2008-2012)
Profit Before Tax Margin (%)
The graph shows the evolution of gross profit for the company DE SILVA RTH SRL. The graph shows the evolution ratio between gross profit and turnover of DE SILVA RTH SRLin 2008-2012.
Chart.
Chart.


Legend:

Garnet line: divides companies' performance in (2) two halves: upper and lower;
Green line: divides performance of the upper half companies in two quarters: "top quarter" and "above average quarter";
Red Line: divides performance of the lower half companies in: "below average performance" and "lowest performance";
White background: represent the top half of each quarter;

This financial report is based on freely available data published by official sources. The liability for this company profile belongs to these sources. Please contact us for further information
back to top | home | contact
Sitemap: Business Digest Articole ultima editie Articole recente Opinii Companies Major Companies Companii Financiar Real estate Publications Market Overview New projects Events Realitatea in Afaceri Arhiva evenimente News Sitiri afaceri Stiri companii Evenimente de afaceri
RSS
© Copyright International Business Promotion